2015/2016 UISD Phone Directory

August 26, 2015 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 we are UNITED Page 1
August 26, 2015  A Tradition of Excellence since 1961  we are UNITED  Page 1
United Independent School District Board of Trustees Javier Montemayor, Jr. Juan Roberto Ramirez President - (District 5) Vice-President - (District 6) Home: 105 Merlin Rd. Laredo, TX 78041 Office: (956) 726-8811 Fax: (956) 726-8815 email: jm.uisd@gmail.com Home: 10302 Dancer Ct. Laredo, TX 78045 Home: (956) 771-0986 UISD Fax: (956) 729-8680 email: juanrmz@uisd.net Ricardo Molina, Sr. Ricardo “Rick” Rodriguez Secretary - (District 2) Home: Dorel Apartments 302 Bob Bullock Loop, #10103 Laredo, TX 78045 Office: J.P. Precint 2 Place 1 901 S. Milmo, Laredo, TX 78046 Office: (956) 401-4310 email: rrodriguez@uisd.net or rick2020rodz@yahoo.com Parliamentarian - (District 1) Home: 1724 Margarita Lane Rio Bravo, TX 78046 Office: Cenizo Community Center 3519 Cecilia Lane, El Cenizo, TX 78046 Office: (956) 718-8531 or 32 Office Fax: (956) 718-8533 United I.S.D. Fax: (956) 722-6111 email: rmolina@uisd.net Ramiro Veliz, III Member - (District 4) Aliza Flores Oliveros Member - (District 3) Home: 217 Idaho St. Laredo, TX 78041 Mobile: (956) 286-2473 email: alizafoliveros@uisd.net Home: 4419 Exodus Dr. Laredo, TX 78046 Phone: (956) 508-7597 email: rveliz@uisd.net Judd Gilpin Member - (District 7) Home: 3303 Tiger Ct. Laredo, TX 78045 Office: (956) 753-2210 email: jgilpin@gilpinengineering.com Page 2 we are UNITED A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
United Independent School District  Board of Trustees Javier Montemayor, Jr.  Juan Roberto Ramirez  President -  District ...
TABLE OF CONTENTS ACADEMIC CALENDAR 2015-2016 ADAPTIVE PE/RESIDENTIAL FACILITY ADMINISTRATION/SUPPORT SERVICES ADMISSIONS/ATTENDANCE/DROPOUT RECOVERY ARD FACILITATORS/ITINERANT STAFF ASSISTANT SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGISTS ATHLETICS BEHAVIOR INTERVENTION BILINGUAL/ESL/DUAL LANGUAGE/FOREIGN LANGUAGE BOARD CERTIFIED BEHAVIOR ANALYST BOARD OF TRUSTEES BRANTLEY TECHNOLOGY TRAINING LAB BUSINESS OFFICE BUSINESS/FINANCE CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION CERTIFIED OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST ASSISTANTS CHILD NUTRITION DEPARTMENT COMMUNICATIONS COMPLIANCE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION CUSTODIAL DEPARTMENT DIAGNOSTICIAN AIDES DISTRICT GOALS DISTRICT MAP ELEMENTARY CAMPUSES ELEMENTARY EDUCATION ENERGY/ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT FACILITIES/CONSTRUCTION FEDERAL & STATE COMPENSATORY PROGRAMS FEEDER CAMPUS - CLUSTERS 2015-2016 FINE ARTS FIXED ASSETS GIFTED AND TALENTED GRANTS ADMINISTRATION HEALTH SERVICES HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUCTION HOMEBOUND TEACHERS/INSTUCTIONAL STAFF HUMAN RESOURCES INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INF. TECHNOLOGY - TECHNICAL SERVICES NORTH INF. TECHNOLOGY - TECHNICAL SERVICES SOUTH INF. TECHNOLOGY STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEM INSTRUCTIONAL ACCOUNTABILITY INSTRUCTIONAL ACCOUNTABILITY/ GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING INSTRUCTIONAL ACCOUNTABILITY/PEP PROGRAM A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 70 14 5 5 14 14 6 14 9 14 2 24 21 21 9 15 22 6 15 22 9 6 16 68 69 30 9 23 23 23 49 10 7 11 24 7 11 17 19 24 25 26 25 11 10 12 INSTRUCTIONAL ACCOUNTABILITY/PEP TEACHERS INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIAL EDUCATION COORDINATORS INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL TELEVISION INTERNAL AUDIT LICENSE SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGY SPECIALISTS LINK HOUSE TECHNOLOGY TRAINING LAB MAIL PROCESSING CENTER MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS MIDDLE SCHOOL INSTRUCTION MIDDLE SCHOOL INSTRUCTION COORDINATORS NATATORIUM OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS ORGANIZATIONAL CHART - DISTRICT WIDE ORIENTATION & MOBILITY SPECIALIST PHYSICAL THERAPIST/ASSISTANTS PLANNING DEPARTMENT POLICE PRINT SHOP PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT PURCHASING QUICK DIRECTORY OF ELEMENTARY CAMPUSES QUICK DIRECTORY OF SECONDARY CAMPUSES QUICK REFERENCE OF DEPARTMENT EMPLOYEES BY ALPHABETICAL ORDER RECORDS MANAGEMENT RISK MANAGEMENT SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT SECONDARY CAMPUSES SOCIAL WORKERS SPECIAL EDUCATION SPECIAL EDUCATION NORTH SPECIAL EDUCATION SOUTH SPEECH PATHOLOGISTS SPEECH THERAPY AIDES STAFF DEVELOPMENT STUDENT ASSESSMENT STUDENT RELATIONS/DISCIPLINE MANAGEMENT STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES SUPERINTENDENT’S OFFICE SUPPORT SERVICES TAX OFFICE TRANSLATORS TRANSPORTATION - EAST COMPOUND TRANSPORTATION - NORTH COMPOUND TRANSPORTATION - SOUTH COMPOUND VISUALLY IMPAIRMENT INSTRUCTORS we are UNITED 12 17 11 7 20 17 24 26 26 12 12 6 17 4 17 17 7 20 8 8 8 66 67 50 27 27 12 39 17 13 15 16 18 18 13 13 28 20 5 8 28 20 28 29 29 19 Page 3
TABLE OF CONTENTS ACADEMIC CALENDAR 2015-2016 ADAPTIVE PE RESIDENTIAL FACILITY ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT SERVICES ADMISSIONS ...
United ISD 2015-2016 Organizational Chart Public Board of Trustees School Attorney Superintendent Chief of United ISD Police Associate Superintendent For Administration Associate Superintendent Student Support Services Assistant Superintendent Business/Finance Assistant Superintendent Facilities/Construction Executive Director Federal/ State Programs Director of Public Relations Comptroller Director of Construction Office of Communications Director of Risk Management Director Energy Management Executive Director Transportation Tax Assessor/ Collector/Records Management Executive Director Information Technology Director of Food Services Director Discipline Management/ Student Relations Director of Technology Services Executive Director Instructional Accountability Director of Student Assessment Director Guidance & Counseling Page 4 Executive Director High School Education Associate Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction Assistant Superintendent for Administration Director of Maintenance and Operations Director of Grants Administration Internal Auditor Director of Athletics Director Fixed Assets Director for Admissions Attendance/ Dropout Recovery Director Purchasing Director Employee Relations Director Compensation Director of Health Services Director of Instructional TV Executive Director Special Education Director Special Education Assistant Superintenden For Human Resources Director Special Education Executive Director Middle School Education Executive Director School Improvement Director Bilingual/ ESL/Dual Language/ Foreign Language Director Professional Staff Development/ Special Projects Executive Director Elementary Education Director of Advanced Academic Director Career & Technical Education Director Elementary Education Director of Fine Arts Director of Instructional Technology Elementary School Principals High School/ STEP Principals we are UNITED Middle School Principals A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
United ISD 2015-2016 Organizational Chart Public Board of Trustees  School Attorney  Superintendent  Chief of United ISD P...
2015-2016 Phone Directory Departments UNITED ISD SUPERINTENDENT Roberto J. Santos SUPERINTENDENT’S OFFICE Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6219 Fax Number: 728-8691 Roberto J. Santos Gloria S. Rendon Delia C. Campos Alejandra Salinas Superintendent Associate Superintendent Secretary to Superintendent Secretary to Superintendent 6219 6243 6219 6355 rsantos grendon dcampos axsalina ASSOCIATE SUPERINTENDENT FOR ADMINISTRATION Gloria S. Rendon ADMINISTRATION/SUPPORT SERVICES Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-7976 Fax Number: 473-6404 Mike Garza Gloria Canales Asst. Supt. for Administration/Support Services Secretary to Assistant Superintendent 7976 7976 mgarza gcanales ADMISSIONS/ATTENDANCE/DROPOUT RECOVERY Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 - Portable #7 Main Number: 473-6349 Fax Number: 473-6442 Jose A. Almazan San Juanita Llamas-Amador Peter Arredondo Liz Raymond Rachel Flores Danny Mendoza Lorena Meza Paz Biggs Jesse Perusquia Director Administrative Assistant Coordinator-Admissions/Transfers Coordinator-Adult Lit-Dropout Recovery Admissions Specialist Admissions Specialist Admissions Specialist Office Clerk Facilitator-Student Admissions/Attendance A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6272 6349 6487 8772 6323 6489 6318 6480 6281 we are UNITED jalmazan sjamador petera89 eraymond raflores dcmendoza lmeza41 pazb jperusquia Page 5
2015-2016 Phone Directory Departments UNITED ISD SUPERINTENDENT Roberto J. Santos  SUPERINTENDENT   S OFFICE  Route  2  Ad...
ATHLETICS Route #3 Address: 5208 Santa Claudia Lane, 78043 (Located at the Bill Johnson Student Activity Complex) Main Number: 473-7100 Fax Number: 473-7120 Roberto “Bobby” Cruz, Jr. Juan Botello Lisa Haberkorn Alfonso Calderon Luis Blancas Diana Holstine Cindy Ruiz Belinda Treviño Athletic Director District Athletic Coordinator District Athletic Coordinator District Athletic Coordinator Operations Officer Athletic Activity Specialist Clerk Clerk 7102 7103 7134 7139 7104 7145 7101 7100 NATATORIUM rcruz jbotello lhaberkorn acalderon lblancas dholstine cruiz71 btrevino Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Swimming Pool Numbers: 473-6172 or 473-6173 Louis Sam Fruia District Natatorium Coordinator 6173 COMMUNICATIONS lfruia Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6331 Fax Number: 473-6404 Rocio Moore Paola Arcos Karla De La Garza Alexander Meyer Carmen Rendon Rosie Cruz Communications Specialist/Web Services Communications Specialist/Publications Communications Specialist/Publications Communications Specialist/Creative Services Communications Specialist/Publications Community Partnership Specialist 6333 6287 7923 6245 6279 6331 CUSTODIAL DEPARTMENT rmoore parcos kdelagarza ameyer09 crendon rcruz2 Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number: 473-1951 Patrick Allred Isidro Mercado Maria del Carmen Villanueva Page 6 Custodial Assistant Custodial Supervisor Custodial Supervisor we are UNITED 6408 6412 7999 pallred imercado mvilla06 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
ATHLETICS  Route  3  Address  5208 Santa Claudia Lane, 78043  Located at the Bill Johnson Student Activity Complex  Main N...
FIXED ASSETS Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number: 473-7992 Hector Cavazos Mario Gonzalez Armando Torres Daisy Almanza Humberto Reyes Kayla Rodriguez Lauren Villarreal Jose Reyes Director Fixed Assets Officer Fixed Assets Officer Accountant Clerk Clerk Clerk District Fleet Technician 7991 7936 7990 7943 7988 7989 8008 1987 HEALTH SERVICES hcavazos mgonzalez3 atorre41 dalmanza hreyes krodriguez lvillarreal2 jreyes Route #2 Address: 700 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78045 (Next to Krueger Field) Main Number: 473-6264 Fax Number: 473-640 Irene Rosales, RN, MSN Araceli M. Juarez Blanca Alvarado Elva Ramos Director Secretary to Director Coordinator Assistant 6262 6264 6445 6265 INSTRUCTIONAL TELEVISION irosales araceliju balvarado eramos Route #1 Address: 8800 McPherson Road, 78045 Main Number: 473-6244 Fax Number: 473-6282 Susan E. Carlson Ana Prado Robert Niño Luis A. Garza Pedro Martinez Jose L. Moreno Jose L. Salinas, II Ruben Vela Director Secretary to Director Communications Specialist/ITV Editor/Photographer Editor/Photographer Editor/Photographer Editor/Photographer Editor/Photographer 6371 6244 6295 6268/6343 6268/6343 6268/6343 6268/6343 6268/6343 PLANNING DEPARTMENT scarlson aprado rnino lgarza1 pmart82 jmoren37 jsalinas1 rvelajr Route #3 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 - Portable #8 Fax Number: 473-7982 Dolores Schandua Nubia Castillo Claudia J. Cavazos District Planner Student Planning Technician Student Planning Technician A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 7974 6414 7969 we are UNITED dschandua ncastillo ccavazos Page 7
FIXED ASSETS  Route  3  Address  3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number  473-7992 Hector Cavazos Mario Gonzalez Armando To...
PRINT SHOP Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Main Number: 473-7981 Fax Number: 473-7987 Email: printservices@uisd.net Santiago Rodriguez Eddie Alvarez Print Services Supervisor Clerk 7981 7986 PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT srodriguez2 ealvarez Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Fax Number: 473-6404 Veronica R. Yunes Director 6283 PURCHASING vyunes Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number: 473-7950 Cordelia Flores-Jackson Karina Mendoza-Guerra Elizabeth Conde Carlos Garcia David Morales Jose C. Narvaez David Gomez Sylvia Gonzalez Arianna Morales Conference Room Director Purchasing Manager Procurement Officer Procurement Officer Procurement Officer Procurement Officer Purchasing Assistant Purchasing Assistant Purchasing Assistant 7921 7917 7919 7933 7946 7916 7918 7921 7915 7922 SUPPORT SERVICES cflores kmendoza econde cdgarcia dmorales jnarvaez dgomez1 sgz amorales1 Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Main Number: 473-6286 Fax Number: 473-7982 Michael Barron Mauro Juarez Manuel Gonzalez Geovana (Gigi) Rodriguez Edemencio Garcia Francisco Cavazos Francisco Hernandez, III Claudia L. Ruiz Geronimo Santos Page 8 Supervisor of Support Services Supervisor Computer Warehouse Clerk Assistant Support Services Warehouse Textbook Officer Supervisor Textbook Assistant Textbook Assistant we are UNITED 7968 7977 7973 6286 7980 7979 7962 7944 7978 mbarron mauroj manuelg ggutierrez1 egarcia3 fcavazos fhdziii clalongoria gsantos A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
PRINT SHOP  Route  3  Address  3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Main Number  473-7981 Fax Number  473-7987 Email  printservices...
ASSOC. SUPT. FOR CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION David H. Gonzalez CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Main Phone: 473-2000 Fax Number: 473-5259 David H. Gonzalez Oscar Guerrero Dora Lee Lopez Associate Superintendent Secretary to Assoc. Supt. Curriculum & Instruction Receptionist/Assistant 5241 5241 2000 dhgonzalez oguerr17 dolopez BILINGUAL/ESL/DUAL LANGUAGE/FOREIGN LANGUAGE Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Fax Number: 473-2092 Carmen Pompa Claudia Y. Dominguez Hilda Knapp Lupita Arriaga Guadalupe Aguiar Veronica A. Brown Sandra L. Higareda Ofilia B. Esquivel Julissa Liendo, Dr. Gilda Y. Martinez Basilia B. Vela Maria A. Dominguez Yadira Martinez Thelma Solis, Dr. Director LPAC Specialist Assistant Assistant Coordinator Compliance LPAC Coordinator Compliance LPAC Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION Dr. Alicia Carrillo Monica Reyes Melissa Flores Samuel Sanchez Director, Career/Technology Assistant Assistant Coordinator 5242 2003 2113 1814 1817 2001 2055 1818 1815 1816 2002 2082 2134 2133 cpompa34 cdominguez1 haknapp garriaga gaguiar vabrown shigareda oesquivel jliendo gymartinez bvela mdominguez ymartinez msolis36 Route #3 2018 2147 2117 2181 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION acarrill mareyes mflores2 sasanchez Route #3 Main Phone: 473-2024 Fax Number: 473-2096 Cynthia Rodriguez Executive Director A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 2023 we are UNITED crodrig Page 9
ASSOC. SUPT. FOR CURRICULUM   INSTRUCTION David H. Gonzalez  CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION  Route  3  Address  4410 State Hwy...
Elouisa Diaz Jackie Lara Evangelina Aleman Goratti Gonzalez Jessica Villalobos Angelica Alejo Cordelia Cuellar Alma Dimas Thelma D. Elizondo Olga Gutierrez Sara Hernandez Monica Menchaca Susan Ramirez Marcia Santos Veronica Slaughter Monica Urdiales Director of Elementary Education Secretary to Exec. Director Elementary Education Assistant Assistant Assistant Math Coordinator Instructional Coordinator Early Child/Literacy Reading Coordinator Math Coordinator Language Arts Coordinator Instructional Coordinator Early Child/Literacy Science Coordinator Reading Coordinator Social Studies Coordinator Language Arts Coordinator Science Coordinator 1950 2024 2026 2137 5250 2130 2104 2061 5253 2014 2019 2102 2103 2016 2017 2101 FINE ARTS ediaz ilara evangelinaa ggonzal23 jvillalobos aalejo ccuellar adimas telizo84 ogutierrez sarah mmenchaca sramirez msantos vslaughter murdiales Route #3 Address: 5208 Santa Claudia Lane, 78043 (Located at the Bill Johnson Student Activity Complex) Main Number: 473-7121 Fax Number: 473-7135 Javier R. Vera Katrina Y. Sellers Leticia M. Leal Juan Zamora Lee Cantu SAC SAC SAC Director Secretary to Director Fine Arts Coordinator Audio/Video/Light Tech Assistant Conference Room B Room 1 Room 2 7124 7122 7123 7129 7121 7130 7131 7132 INSTRUCTIONAL ACCOUNTABILITY/ GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING jvera ksellers lleal jzamora20 lcantu2 Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Fax Number: 473-2098 Christina Uribe-Flores Christina Kaiser Director Assistant Laura Garcia Elvira Salinas Cecilia Santini Alina Solodkin Gerardo M. Villarreal Instructional Coordinator - PEIMS Itinerant Counselor Itinerant Counselor Itinerant Counselor Itinerant Counselor Page 10 we are UNITED 5248 5254 curibeflores ckaiser 2182 5264/65 5264/65 5264/65 5264/65 lagarcia elviras csantini asolodkin gevillarreal A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Elouisa Diaz Jackie Lara Evangelina Aleman Goratti Gonzalez Jessica Villalobos Angelica Alejo Cordelia Cuellar Alma Dimas ...
GIFTED AND TALENTED Route #3 Main Number: 473-2022 Fax Number: 473-2095 Mario Rosales Lisa M. Dunn-Flores Melva Del Corral Janet Vargas Director Coordinator Assistant Assistant 5247 2060 5244 2160 HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUCTION mrosales lmdunn mcorral jvargas Route #3 Main Number: 473-2022 Fax Number: 473-2095 Dolores W. Barrera Lydia Guevara Gabriela Escamilla Ramiro Garza Lucille Gonzalez Gloria R. Gutierrez Rebecca Hughes Mary Lou Lopez Exec. Dir., High School Instruction Secretary to Exec. Dir. High School Instuction Assistant High School Math Coordinator High School Science Coordinator High School Reading Coordinator High School Social Studies Coordinator High School Reading Coordinator 2195 2022 2136 2013 5243 2081 2086 2085 INSTRUCTIONAL ACCOUNTABILITY dbarrera lguevara mgescamilla rgarza2 lucilleg ggutierrez rhughe63 maryl Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Fax Number: 473-2099 Emma Leza Rosa Garza Sandra Valerie Kolarov Jose Luis Zamora Mario Gaona Executive Director Secretary to Executive Director Evaluator District Data Evaluator District Data Assistant INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY Judith Garcia Mario Martinez Jeanette Fernandez Ricardo Guerra, Jr. Isela (Cobos) Jarrell Belinda Manning Diana Ortiz Juan Luis Perez Adriana Ramirez Sonia Reyna eleza rosag skolarov jzamora mgaona Route #3 Director Assistant Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line Instructional Coordinator Technology/On-Line Instr. Coordinator Sp. Ed. Assistive Technology Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 5245 2007 1811 2184 2067 2091 1808 1807 1809 1810 2148 1808 1808 2143 1807 we are UNITED judithg mmarti79 jfernandez rguerra ijarrell belindal dortiz jlperez aramirez sreyna Page 11
GIFTED AND TALENTED  Route  3  Main Number  473-2022 Fax Number  473-2095 Mario Rosales Lisa M. Dunn-Flores Melva Del Corr...
Christine Romanelli Belinda Posadas Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line 2141 2143 MIDDLE SCHOOL INSTRUCTION cromanelli bgomez Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Main Number: 473-1948 Fax Number: 473-2095 David R. Canales Lorena Chavez Homero Chavez Leticia Martinez Exec. Dir., Middle School Instruction Secretary to Exec. Dir. Middle School Inst Assistant Assistant 2021 1948 2114 2191 MIDDLE SCHOOL INSTRUCTION COORDINATORS Twila Garza Claudia M. Gabrillo Blanca Ibarra Ana Lepe Cindy Monsivais Middle School Reading Coordinator Middle School Science Coordinator Middle School Social Studies Coordinator Middle School Reading Coordinator Middle School Math Coordinator 2012 2089 2087 2135 2088 dcanales lchavez hchavez lmartinez2 Route #3 tgarza cgabrillo bnibarra alepe cmonsivais INSTRUCTION ACCOUNTABILITY/ PEP PROGRAM Route #1 Annette Winch Gregoria Salinas Marco Salazar 6506 6510 6022 awinch gregorias msalazar INSTRUCTION ACCOUNTABILITY/ PEP TEACHERS Route #1 Address: 8800 McPherson Road, 78045 - UHS 9th Grade Campus Band Hall Fax Number: 473-6587 Rosalva Borrego Betty Catalan Maiva I. Garcia Patricia Melendez Coordinator Secretary Case Manager PRS/CEHI Teacher PRS/CEHI Teacher PRS/CEHI Teacher PRS/CEHI Teacher 6507 6509 6508 6023 SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT rosabo57 bcatalan migarcia pmelendez Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Fax Number: 473-2094 Melissa Y. Cruz Angelica Olveda Griselda Rodriguez Page 12 Executive Director Secretary to Executive Director Assistant we are UNITED 2142 2010 2145 mcruz aolveda grirodriguez A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Christine Romanelli Belinda Posadas  Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Specialist Instructional Technology On-L...
Estela De La Garza Brenda Benavides Marissa Perez Thelma Bustamante Rubi Madrigal Roberto Elizondo Martha Oviedo Heberto Rendon Elvira E. Saldivar Michelle Garza Esmeralda Guajardo Ina Bondoc Ana Moreno Karen Paulson Sonia Rubio Coordinator Coordinator Section 504 Coordinator Dyslexia Teacher Dyslexia/Section 504 Assistant Homebound Teachers Homebound Teachers Homebound Teachers Homebound Teachers Elementary Reading Math M. S. Reading Social Studies ELA Science 6452 5246 5267 6519 2179 2132 2010 2010 2010 2010 2010 2010 STAFF DEVELOPMENT estelag bbenavid marissap tbustamante rrmadrigal relizo12 moviedo hebren esaldi81 michelleg eguajardo ibondo10 amoreno kpaulson srubio Route #3 Fax Number: 473-2094 Celia Rossell-Taboada Eduardo Elizondo. Olga Contreras Karina Rubio Director Technician Assistant Assistant 5240 2192 2005 5240 STUDENT ASSESSMENT ctaboada ehelizondo ocontr02 krubio Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Fax Number: 473-2006 Christina Casanova Cristina Alejandro Maricela Quintanilla Aldo Flores Ramiro Garza, III Ana Zamora Director Coordinator Coordinator Assistant/Delivery Worker Assistant Assistant 2020 1813 1812 2067 2180 2004 SPECIAL EDUCATION ccasanova calejandro mquintanilla arflores rgarza1 azamora Route #3 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Main Number: 473-2047 Fax Number: 473-2097 Cynthia Ramirez Mary Vargas Cindy A. Lopez Executive Director Secretary to Exec. Dir. Special Ed. Operations Technician A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 2047 2084 2072 we are UNITED cmramirez mariadiaz clopez Page 13
Estela De La Garza Brenda Benavides Marissa Perez Thelma Bustamante Rubi Madrigal Roberto Elizondo Martha Oviedo Heberto R...
Sylvia R. Cantu Maricela Cantu Medicaid Specialist Budget Technician 2073 2188 ADAPTIVE PE/RESIDENTIAL FACILITY Hugo Banda Diana A. Benavidez Priscilla Ferreyro Eduardo A. Mendiola Michael Salinas Maria R. Sandoval Route #3 Adaptive P.E. Teacher Adaptive P.E. Teacher Adaptive P.E. Teacher Adaptive P.E. Teacher Adaptive P.E. Teacher Adaptive P.E. Teacher 2171 2036 2839 5745 5855 ARD FACILITATORS/ITINERANT STAFF Cindy Covarrubias Arturo Flores Karla Garza Yvonne Aguilar Jessica M. Negrete Facilitator Facilitator Facilitator Facilitator Facilitator 2047 2047 2047 2047 2047 Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist 7234 3406 2755 4538 3917 2991 4614 3269 4420 3675 BEHAVIOR INTERVENTION Leticia Aguirre Leticia Estrada Cynthia Giddens Cynthia D. Santos-Ochoa Specialist Specialist Specialist Specialist Page 14 Analyst we are UNITED ccovarrubias aflores1 kgarza yaguilar jnegrete Route #3 lcasso78 rcastilleja mfernandez agonza04 ggutie82 pcgutierrez mchein cherylm jperez52 glrocha Route #3 2049 2108 2131 2054 BOARD CERTIFIED BEHAVIOR ANALYST Carmen Vazquez hbanda28 dbenavides pmferreyro emendiola msalinas1 msandoval Route #3 ASSISTANT SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGISTS Liliana L. Casso Raquel Castilleja Michelle Fernandez Ana Laura Gonzalez Gerardo Gutierrez Patricia Gutierrez Melissa C. Hein Cheryl McClure Jessica L. Perez Gloria Rocha sylviac marcantu laguirre lestrada cgiddens cdsantos Route #3 2080 cyvasquez A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Sylvia R. Cantu Maricela Cantu  Medicaid Specialist Budget Technician  2073 2188  ADAPTIVE PE RESIDENTIAL FACILITY Hugo Ba...
CERTIFIED OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST ASSISTANTS Elia M. Contreras Griselda Garcia Silvia Gindic Vanessa Gonzalez Mirta Guajardo Christina M. Rangel Cesar Romero Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 2198 2139 2198 2139 2139 2056 2198 COMPLIANCE Elisa Angers-Castillo Wood S. Coston Sylvia M. Leal Laura V. Salinas Dinorah Wickstrom Cynthia Alvarado Jacqueline G. Barboza Rita Cantu Marie B. Garza Linda L. Martinez Rosa Linda Roa Veronica C. Salas Jonathan Zamora Route #3 emcontreras ggarci77 sgindic vgonzalez5 mirtam crangel cromero Route #3 Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Coordinator Compliance Assistant Compliance Assistant (KRONOS) Compliance Assistant (BUDGET) Compliance Assistant (PEIMS) Compliance Assistant (AT) Compliance Assistant (PEIMS) Compliance Assistant (PEIMS) Compliance Assistant 2079 2109 2069 2041 2039 2059 2107 2075 2074 2080 2076 2057 2045 SPECIAL EDUCATION - NORTH elisac wcoston sylvial lsalinas dwickstrom clopez75 jbarboza rcantu mbgarza lindalm roliroa vcsalas jzamora1 Route #2 Address: 101 Del Mar Blvd., 78045 Main Number: 473-2047 Fax Number: 473-2097 Guadalupe M. Perez Mary Reyes Leticia P. Gallegos Veronica A. Garza Ana Gonzalez Rosa E. Izquierdo Rebecca R. Lopez Melissa Mendez Maricela Molina Analee G. Ochoa Marisol Perez Rosie Perez Aida Puig Director, North Sector Compliance Assistant, North Sector Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician (RF) Diagnostician A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 2058 2126 5706 2172 2186 2038 2040 2169 5268 2111 2110 2032 we are UNITED gmperez mreyes68 lgallegos vgarza acavazos rizquierdo rlopez3 mmendez mmolina aochoa marisolp rosap avpuig Page 15
CERTIFIED OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST ASSISTANTS Elia M. Contreras Griselda Garcia Silvia Gindic Vanessa Gonzalez Mirta Guajard...
Gabriela G. Ramos Samantha Reyes Ramona A. Santillan Laura E. Santos Leticia V. Tijerina Janet Vela Nidia M.Volpe Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician 2078 2047 2037 2070 2174 2030 2138 SPECIAL EDUCATION - SOUTH gabrielag sreyes1 rsantillan lauras leticiat jvela nvolpe Route #2 Address: 4410 State Hwy 359, 78043 Main Number: 473-2047 Fax Number: 473-2097 Hector (Jaime) Garza Evelyn Ostiguin Patricia Arredondo Nancy Brondo Rosa Coleman Adriana M. Mascorro Nora L. Meza Elisa Murillo Gabriela G. Ramos Laura Regalado Maria Rimocal Laura E. Santos Roberto Sanchez Daniel J. Villarreal Director, South Sector Compliance Assistant, South Sector Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician Diagnostician 2066 2187 2630 1946 2031 2043 2042 2034 2078 2046 2152 2070 2030 DIAGNOSTICIAN AIDES Mary R. Esparza Alicia B. Garza Iduvina Gonzalez Maria Antonia (Toni) Molina Miriam E. Orta Velia Ortiz Yvette S. Ramirez Nelly Ruiz Nora E. Salas Maria Luisa Pardo Irene Paredes Marinela Ruiz Ivette Martinez Maria Tinajero Page 16 Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide we are UNITED jagarza ostiguin parredondo nbrondo rcoleman amascorro nmeza emurillo gabrielag lregalado mrimocal lauras rosanchez dvillarreal Route #3 2068 2163 2176 2009 2170 2035 2028 2153 2168 2175 2161 2112 mespa04 agarz65 iduvina mamolina morta68 vortiz yvettere mruiz98 nsalas mlpardo ipared85 mruiz98 imartinez mdtinajero A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Gabriela G. Ramos Samantha Reyes Ramona A. Santillan Laura E. Santos Leticia V. Tijerina Janet Vela Nidia M.Volpe  Diagnos...
HOMEBOUND TEACHERS/INSTUCTIONAL STAFF Blanca E. Bermudez Elizabeth Lopez Rafael Romo Beatriz Martinez Guadalupe Oswaldo Ramos Homebound Teacher Homebound Teacher Homebound Teacher Homebound Teacher Homebound Teacher 2071 2144 2047 INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIAL EDUCATION COORDINATORS Lydia Hinojosa Monica H. Holguin Deidra D. Gutierrez Francisco Gutierrez Special Education Coordinator Special Education Coordinator Special Education Coordinator Special Education Coordinator LSSP LSSP LSSP LSSP 2105 2106 2015 2011 2185 2173 1947 2116 Occupational Therapist Occupational Therapist 2056 O&M Specialist Physical Therapist Physical Therapy Asst. Physical Therapy Asst. Physical Therapy Asst. 2193 Social Worker A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 claram19 Route #3 2198 1945 1945 2197 SOCIAL WORKERS Rebecca Diaz dpedraza mgallegos1 Route #3 PHYSICAL THERAPIST/ ASSISTANTS Leticia Campos-Lucio Veronica Flores Guadalupe Martinez Adriana G. Salinas mbrice69 tcavazos acoston lperez66 Route #3 ORIENTATION AND MOBILITY SPECIALIST Clarissa Ramos lhinojosa1 mholguin dgutierrez frangu93 Route #3 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS Diana M. Pedraza Marbel Gallegos bbermudez elopez eromo bearod goramon Route #3 LICENSE SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGY SPECIALISTS Marilyn Brice Thelma M. Cavazos Anita Netanya Coston Linda J. Perez Route #3 llucio vflores gmartinez asalinas Route #3 2063 we are UNITED rdiaz Page 17
HOMEBOUND TEACHERS INSTUCTIONAL STAFF Blanca E. Bermudez Elizabeth Lopez Rafael Romo Beatriz Martinez Guadalupe Oswaldo Ra...
Estela Galvan-Miranda Leslie H. Perez Sara G. Perez Social Worker Social Worker Social Worker 2064 2062 2065 SPEECH PATHOLOGISTS Kendra Alvarez Issa Arredondo Nancy Flores Mayra Garcia Diana G. Hernandez Tatiann Lozano Laura Denise Garcia Guadalupe Paredes Laura C. Rodriguez Diana Sanchez Laura Tobias Teresa Vargas Jessica Cantero Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist Route #3 2050 2044 2167 2166 2051 1803 2166 2139 2190 2052 2157 2154 1913 SPEECH THERAPY AIDES Maria Aleman Christa Alva Aidde Barrientos Irma Canales Debra Carmona Gabriela Cervantes Valerie De La Rosa Martha A. Ibarra Ana K. Lopez Rosa E. Lopez Alma Mancilla Graciela Mendez Alicia Navarro Griselda (Gracie) Peña Manuela Quiroga Nancy Valdez Page 18 Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide Speech Therapy Aide we are UNITED estmir lesliep saragperez kalvarez iarredondo nancyf mmgarcia dianah tlozano ldgarcia gparedes lcrodriguez dysanchez ltobias mtvargas jcante28 Route #3 3749 2047 7234 2154 3406 1947 2047 4614 3675 3269 4538 2755 2047 2165 4420 2991 maleman calava amontes idcanales dcarmo56 gcervantes vdelarosa mibar19 aklopez rlope03 amancilla gmendez anavar50 gpena78 mquiro16 nvalde17 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Estela Galvan-Miranda Leslie H. Perez Sara G. Perez  Social Worker Social Worker Social Worker  2064 2062 2065  SPEECH PAT...
VISUALLY IMPAIRMENT INSTRUCTORS Karla A. Cantu Velma Y. Donovan Guadalupe Garza-Brown Cristina M. Mendiola Instructor for Visual Imp. Instructor for Visual Imp. Instructor for Visual Imp. Instructor for Visual Imp. Route #3 2178 2146 2129 2140 HUMAN RESOURCES kcantu vdonov97 ggbrown cmendiola Route #2 Address: 301 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6273 Fax Number: 473-6303 Employee Absence (Smart Find Express): 473-6444 David Garcia Elia H. Martinez Rita Garner Patricia Gonzalez Elsa Burrier Lindsey Cedillo Adriana Ethridge Dora Flores Karla Flores Margie Flores Rosie Garcia Elizabeth Garza Linda Garza Idalia Gonzalez Rebecca Jones Maggie Laurel Jessica Martinez Leticia Palizo Elizabeth Parmley Rosie Perez Elva Ramirez Rosie Ramirez Ma.de Lourdes Ramon Teresa Ramos Carla Rivera Elsa Rodriguez Laura Serna Naomi Velarde CindyVillarreal Assistant Superintendent Secretary to Asst. Supt. Human Resources Employee Relations Director Compensation Director Human Resources Coordinator Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant SEMS Specialist/Subs. Caller Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Receptionist Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Position Control Specialist Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Certification Analyst Asst Human Resources Coordinator Certification Coordinator Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant NCLB/Leaves & Abs. Coordinator Human Resources Coordinator A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6254 6254 6351 6377 6495 6298 6253 6234 6267 6491 6273 6258 6257 6242 6217 6236 6266 6255 6271 6351 6439 6313 6359 6453 6438 6250 6278 6256 6213 we are UNITED dgarcia eliahm rgarner pgonzal eburrier lcedillo2 aethridge doraf kflores mflores1 rosgarcia elgarza lgarza06 rgonza94 rjones mlaurel1 jemartinez lpalizo eparmley rosiep eramir32 roramirez lramon thramos crivera elsa lserna ivelarde cindyg Page 19
VISUALLY IMPAIRMENT INSTRUCTORS Karla A. Cantu Velma Y. Donovan Guadalupe Garza-Brown Cristina M. Mendiola  Instructor for...
INTERNAL AUDIT Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6252 Fax Number: 473-6420 Marta G. Stahl, CPA Blanca O. Sanchez Martha Esparza Laura Garcia Clarita Trevino Alicia Gonzalez Beatriz Niave Internal Auditor Secretary Staff Auditor Senior Auditor Staff Auditor Staff Auditor Staff Auditor 6352 6252 6353 6317 6276 6419 6251 POLICE mstahl bsanchez mesparza lgarcia catrevino agonza08 bniave Route #2 Address: 101 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78041 24/7 Dispatch Phone Number - TO REPORT AN INCIDENT - 473-6361 Fax Number: 473-6366 Clemente Camarillo Gloria M. Solis Aaron Salazar Ramon Salinas Lynda J Vela Joanne Jimenez Hernandez Louis Ochoa David Saldivar Sergio San Miguel Louis Ochoa Chief of Police Secretary to Chief Captain Field Operations Lieutenant Operations Officer Operations Officer Training Division Training Coordinator/Sargent Budget Technician Records Officer 6362 6362 6363 6335 6428 6336 6338 6329 6364 6367 ccamarillo gsolis aarons ramons ljvela jjimenez lochoa97 davsaldivar ssanm59 ASSOC. SUPT. FOR STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES Eduardo Zuñiga, CPA STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6474 Fax Number: 473-6476 Eduardo Zuñiga, CPA Sara A. Gaytan Ma. Inez Mercado Norma Mendiola Delia Ruiz Page 20 Associate Superintendent Sec. to Assoc. Supt. Student Support Services Receptionist Translator Translator we are UNITED 6474 6474 6201 6406 6241 eddiez sgaytan mimercado nmendi74 deliar A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
INTERNAL AUDIT  Route  2  Address  201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number  473-6252 Fax Number  473-6420 Marta G. Stahl, ...
BUSINESS/FINANCE Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6222 Fax Number: 473-6399 Laida P. Benavides, CPA Janie Leal Assistant Superintendent Secretary to Assistant Supt. Business/Finance 6222 6222 BUSINESS OFFICE lbenavides jleal Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6350 Fax Number: 473-6399 Payroll Fax Number: 473-6358 Accounts Payable: E-mail invoices to uisd_apinvoices@uisd.net Accounts Payable: Fax Number: 473-6403 Samuel D. Flores Barbara Avila Rosa I. Cabello Mary Cavazos Marcos Ceballos Tomas Cruz Enrique Garcia Jose Manuel Garza Tina Gonzalez Diana G. Hale Cindy Hernandez Yolanda Jaime Felipe Jimenez Daniel Juarez Maricela Lopez Letty Longoria Joe Martinez Sergio Morales Elsa R. Peña Valerie Peña Robert Portillo Efrain Ruiz Irene G. Ruiz Belinda Salazar Ramiro Santos Sandra Solis Vicente Villarreal Comptroller Assistant Accounts Payable - Vendors M-Z Accounting Manager/Accounts Payable Student Activity Assistant Payroll Manager Payroll Assistant Junior Accountant/Payroll Junior Accountant Bookkeeper - Accounts Receivable/Employee Travel AP Specialist - Employee Travel USHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Assistant Accounts Payable - Vendors A-L Activity Fund Manager Payroll Specialist Junior Accountant – Monthly Billing UHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Budget Accountant Accounting Assistant Senior Accountant Budget Accountant/Payroll LBJHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Assistant - Accounts Receivable Accountant Budget Manager Budget Accountant AHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Assistant Accounts Payable – Invoices A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6368 6373 6369 6357 6221 6227 6220 6350 6441 6365 2326 6360 6432 6223 6375 5636 6224 6346 6469 6225 5209 6464 6356 6354 6291 5971 6376 we are UNITED sflores bavila rcabello mcavaz93 mceballos tcruz eigarcia joseg vgonzal dhale chernandez1 yjaime fjimenez djr ortizm llongoria1 jmartinez1 smorales elsap vpena249 rportillo eruiz1 iruiz1 bsalazar ramsantos sasolis vvilla34 Page 21
BUSINESS FINANCE  Route  2  Address  201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number  473-6222 Fax Number  473-6399 Laida P. Benav...
CHILD NUTRITION DEPARTMENT Route #3 Address: 5201 Bob Bullock Loop, 78041 Main Number: 473-6556 Fax Number: 473-6595 Raul Ramirez Angie R. Pedraza Bertha Brizuela Armandina Degollado Martha De La O Noemi Dominguez Guadalupe Galindo Benancio Garcia Dinorah Garza-Gutierrez Evelyn Gomez Juan G. Gomez Ray Gonzalez Susana Gonzalez Ana L. Gutierrez Sara Kazen Claudia Lara Enrique Lira Ernesto Longoria Maricela Madrigal Sara Mar Eduardo Martinez Sonia Martinez Irma Miranda-Rangel Maria Magdalena Moreno Cecilia Quintero Juanita Riojas Maria L. Saenz Sergio Salazar Esthela Sanchez Elisa Schwartz Aryana M. Valdez Teodoro Vasquez Conference Room Director Secretary to Director Floor Manager, Prod. Ctr Computer Clerk Multi-Campus Supervisor Food Services Accountant Production Worker Cafeteria Warehouse Supervisor Multi-Campus Supervisor Bookkeeper Accounts Payable Clerk Warehouse and Food Dist Warehouse Bookkeeper Accounting Manager Dietician Computer Clerk Dietician Food Production Specialist Multi-Campus Supervisor Multi-Campus Supervisor Food Service Supervisor Computer Clerk Bookkeeper Multi-Campus Supervisor Multi-Campus Supervisor Purchasing Clerk Purchasing Clerk Maintenance Supervisor Multi-Campus Supervisor Dietician Operations Manager Cafeteria Driver CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 6560 6558 6551 6594 6574 6557 6576 6567 6575 6570 6562 6577 6577 6571 6564 6569 6559 6565 6580 6549 6552 6550 6563 6573 6548 6561 6566 6568 6585 6590 6579 6581 6566 rramirez arpedraza bbrizu07 adegol64 mdelao ndominguez mggalindo bgarc90 dinorahg egomez1 jggomez rgonza57 sgonzalez3 alrodrig skazen claulara jelira elongoria maricelam sarmar61 exmartin soniam imiran53 mmoreno cquint80 sjriojas masaenz ssalaz87 esanch54 elisa30 amontemayor Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Main Number: 473-7955 Fax Number: 473-7996 Page 22 we are UNITED A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
CHILD NUTRITION DEPARTMENT  Route  3  Address  5201 Bob Bullock Loop, 78041 Main Number  473-6556 Fax Number  473-6595 Rau...
Ignacio Alaniz Ruben E. Salinas Dorian Gutierrez Myra Davila Ernesto Castillo-Mena Director Project Manager Construction Officer Clerk Project Manager 7963 1914 7967 7955 7972 ENERGY/ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT ialaniz rsalinas dgutierrez5 myrah ecasti28 Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number: 473-7997 Manuel D. Menchaca Mayra Heredia Lizette Y. Zamora Samantha Escobedo Juan Olivares, Jr. Antonio Buentello Jaime Carmona Energy Management Office Director Facilities Clerk Environmental Officer Data Clerk/Dispatcher Purchasing Clerk HVAC Supervisor HVAC Supervisor Energy Management/HVAC Control Technicians 7930 7984 7937 7964 7965 7993 7985 7954 FACILITIES/CONSTRUCTION mdmenchca mheredia lzamor49 sescobedo jolivares1 abuentello jcarmona Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number: 473-7953 Enrique Rangel, P.E Linda M. Mendiola Assistant Superintendent Secretary to Asst. Supt. Facilities/Construction 7959 7956 FEDERAL & STATE COMPENSATORY PROGRAMS erangel lindah Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6259 Fax Number: 473-6422 Migrant Fax Number: 473-6304 Elia M. Juarez Sylvia A. Lopez Belinda Briseño Veronica E. Burgoa Elsa Cantu Rosamaria Gonzalez Cordelia Guerrero VACANT Juan Livas Norma Flores Nora E. Murillo Executive Director Secretary to Exec. Dir. Fed. & State Prog. After School Adv. Prog. Sec Migrant Coordinator After School Adv. Prog. Coord Migrant Counselor Migrant NGS Clerk Federal Programs Clerk ASA Comm. Partnership Supervisor Migrant Home Educator SCE Cord./Parent Inv./Homeless Ed A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6456 6259 6301 6472 6206 6247 6325 6470 6204 6275 6471 we are UNITED emjuarez lopez belindab vburgoa elsac rosamariag cguerr68 jlivas nflores negutierrez Page 23
Ignacio Alaniz Ruben E. Salinas Dorian Gutierrez Myra Davila Ernesto Castillo-Mena  Director Project Manager Construction ...
Veronica Perez Isaac Molina Migrant Recruiter Tech Mobile Op./Facilitator 6270 6473 GRANTS ADMINISTRATION vperez60 imolina Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Fax Number: 473-6399 Dr. Edith Landeck Hilda Barrera Director Secretary to Director 6311 6311 elandeck hbarrera INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Route #2 BRANTLEY TECHNOLOGY TRAINING LAB Route #2 LINK HOUSE TECHNOLOGY TRAINING LAB Route #4 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6370 Fax Numbers: 473-6411 or 473-6200 Address: 101 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78041 - Main Number: 473-1911 Address: 5256 Cielito Lindo Blvd., 78046 - Main Number: 473-5277 Hector J. Perez Sylvia Villarreal Rene Cruz Hector A. Adame Elisa M. Briseño Olga G. Delgado Pedro Galvan Marco Garcia Marcos Garza Yvette Gonzalez Rolando Guerrero Casey King Mario Martinez Mike Martinez Adela Medellin Adriana Mercado Jose Juan Nuñez Javier A. Perez Norma A. Perez Michelle Rodriguez Ana Romero Page 24 Executive Director Secretary to Exec. Director Director of Technology Services Network Op-Voice Database/Program Analyst Application Info. Tech. Spec Network Ops-Lan Spec Network Ops-Voice Spec Network Ops-Lan Spec Micro Computer Technician Web Master Telecommunications Sys. Sup Database/Program Analyst Web Designer Database/Program Analyst Database/Program Analyst Admin. Service Sys. Analyst Analyst, Student Infor. Serv Database/Program Analyst Technology Clerk Operations Officer we are UNITED 6370 6370 6246 6483 6320 6288 6482 6479 6307 6450 6488 6269 6315 6431 6314 2183 6285 6309 6481 6248 6288 hperez svi renec hadame ebriseno ogarza pgalvan magarcia mgarza59 ygonazalez rguerrero1 cking mmarti22 miguelm amedellin mmarti22 jjnunez aperez norperez mlrodriguez amromero A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Veronica Perez Isaac Molina  Migrant Recruiter Tech Mobile Op. Facilitator  6270 6473  GRANTS ADMINISTRATION  vperez60 imo...
Juan M. Stringel Cesar Tamez Ricardo Trujillo Network Ops-Lan Specialist Network System Supervisor Micro Computer Technician 6308 6322 6326 INF. TECHNOLOGY STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEM stringel ctamez rtrujillo Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Fax Number: 473-6418 Sylvia Arellano Fidencio Benavides Belinda Castillo Jose A. Gonzalez Reuben Lara Ana L. Orozco Cynthia Saldivar Norma P. Urbina Elsa Zarate PEIMS Supervisor PEIMS Supervisor PEIMS Specialist Database/PEIMS Analyst PEIMS Specialist PEIMS Specialist PEIMS Specialist Database/Program Analyst PEIMS Specialist 6459 6277 6290 2183 6212 6232 6374 6468 6467 INF. TECHNOLOGY - TECHNICAL SERVICES NORTH sarellano fbenavides bcastillo jgonzal12 rlara29 aorozco csaldivar nurbina ezarate Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 Main Number: 473-6449 Fax Number: 473-6238 Francisco Gonzalez Gerardo Barrera Rafael Bocanegra Arturo Cavazos Allen Darlack Roberto R. Farias, Jr Juan Fructuoso Javier Gonzalez Ruben Hernandez Joe Juarez Jose Luis Lopez Carlos Luna Raymundo Martinez Baltazar Ramos Jose Reyna Michael E. Rosales Trinidad Soliz Robert Soto Rogelio Villanueva Jose A. Villarreal Computer Support Spec Micro Computer Tech. C.O Micro Computer Technician Micro Senior Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Senior Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Tech., AHS Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Senior Technician Micro Senior Technician Micro Computer Technician A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6449 6211 6446 6446 6449 6449 6449 6449 6449 6230 6449 6449 6449 6449. 6449 6449 6449 6478 6425 6449 we are UNITED frankg gerardob rrbocanegra artcavazos adarlack rrfarias jfruct58 javierg rubenh jjuarez jlopez1 celuna rmarti53 andyr jreyna miguelr tsoliz risoto rvillanueva jvilla18 Page 25
Juan M. Stringel Cesar Tamez Ricardo Trujillo  Network Ops-Lan Specialist Network System Supervisor Micro Computer Technic...
Uriel Vasquez Alejandro Zacate Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician 6449 6449 INF. TECHNOLOGY - TECHNICAL SERVICES SOUTH uvasquez azacate Route #4 Address: 5256 Cielito Lindo Blvd., 78046 Main Number: 473-5220 Fax Number: 473-5256 Hector Zarate Phillip Arellano Gerardo Benavides Antonio Cabello Jonathan De Leon Albert Garza Jose G. Hernandez Leonardo Hernandez Sergio Herrera Randy Lopez Leonardo Loredo David Lozano Hector Luna Fortunato Mireles Jose Morales Abraham Rodriguez Mildred Salas Antonio Salinas Jose Luis Yepez Gustavo Zarate Computer Support Spec. Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Senior Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Senior Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Senior Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician 5220 5220 5220 5220 5220 5221 5220 5220 5220 5220 5220 6449 5220 2123 5220 5223 5220 6446 5220 5220 MAIL PROCESSING CENTER hzarate farellano gerbenavides tcabello jdeleon19 albertg jghernandez lhernandez1 sherre77 rlopez46 lloredo dlozano hluna fmirel50 jjmorales abrodriguez msalas1 tonysa jyepez09 gzarate Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number: 473-7948 Eloy Lara Mailroom Supervisor 7907/7927 Sinai Mendoza Mailroom Assistant 7907/7927 MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS Elara Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Main Phone: 473-7960 Fax Number: 473-7951 Juan A. Davila Blanca Sepulveda Page 26 Director Facilities Clerk we are UNITED 7934 7934 jdavila bsepulveda A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Uriel Vasquez Alejandro Zacate  Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician  6449 6449  INF. TECHNOLOGY - TECHNICA...
Miguel Cardenas Maricruz De La Rosa Ana L. Flores Juan Garcia Patricia Garcia Merced Gaytan Eusebio Gonzalez Vacant Juan Leza Maricela G. Ramos Alfredo Rendon Omar Sanchez Jesus Soto, Jr. Juan J. Vazquez Facilities Officer Facilities Clerk Purchasing Clerk Grounds Supervisor Facilities Dispatcher Warehouse Supervisor Building Trades Supervisor Plumbing Supervisor Facilities Manager Bookkeeper Building Trades Supervisor Alarms Supervisor Electrical Supervisor Building Trades Supervisor 7958 7957 1920 7926 7960 7932 7931 7924 7941 7961 7938 7929 7925 1935 RECORDS MANAGEMENT mcardena mdlrosa anaf jgarcia1 patgarcia mgaytan2 eugonzalez Vacant jbleza68 maramos alrendon osanchez jesoto75 jjvasquez Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Fax Number: 473-7948 Emma Cavazos Roel Gonzalez Servando Peña District Records Specialist District Records Assistant Records Mgmt. Assistant 7913 7910 7908 RISK MANAGEMENT ecavazos1 Roelg spena303 Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 - Portable #4 Fax Number: 473-6410 Benefits Fax Number: 473-6497 Robert Chapa Vanessa Ascencio Rocio Chaparro Veronica Gonzalez Yolanda Galvan Alan Jackson, Jr. Diana Lewis San Juanita Navarro Alberto Quintanilla Alexa J. Saldaña Martha Valero Ofelia Dominguez Olivares Director Assistant Safety Specialist Assistant Assistant Claims Specialist Assistant Assistant Safety Officer Assistant Assistant Benefits Specialist A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6390 6392 6454 6299 6280 6347 6324 6389 6233 6390 6451 6416 we are UNITED rchapa vflore76 rchaparro vgonzalez1 ygalvan ajackson dlewis sjnavarro aquintanilla aringwood mvalero odominguez Page 27
Miguel Cardenas Maricruz De La Rosa Ana L. Flores Juan Garcia Patricia Garcia Merced Gaytan Eusebio Gonzalez Vacant Juan L...
STUDENT RELATIONS/DISCIPLINE MANAGEMENT Route #2 Address: 201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 - Portable #2 Fax Number: 473-6413 Annette O. Perez Angelica Lucero Jaime A. Canales Jacqueline Gaytan Maribel Aguilar Gang Intervention Facilitators Positive Behavior Facilitators Director Secretary to Director Program Coordinator Discipline Records Assistant Discipline Management Facilitator 6458 6263 6461 6463 6462 6460 6460 TAX OFFICE aperez alucero jcanales jggaytan maguilar5 Route #3 Address: 3501 E. Saunders St., 78041 Main Number: 473-7900 Fax Number: 473-7948 or 473-7949 Tax Office Online Payment Site: http://www.uisdtax.net/faces/search.jsp Norma Farabough Monica Madrigal Jorge Gutierrez Odila Guel Terry Garza Monica Martinez Mary Morales Cynthia Narvaez Magdalena Rodriguez Tax-Assessor-Collector Tax Manager Tax Accountant Tax Assistant Tax Assistant Tax Assistant Tax Specialist Tax Assistant Tax Specialist 7904 7906 7939 7912 7903 7901 7911 7909 7914 TRANSPORTATION - EAST COMPOUND Nfarabo momadrigal jagutierrez1 Oguel mgarza64 Monemtz Marym Cnarvaez Maggier Route #3 Address: 405 E.G. Ranch Rd. HWY 359 Main Number: 473-1955 Fax Number: 473-1992 Javier Rangel Annie Salinas Brenda Arce Cornelio Cepeda Delia Flores Oscar Garcia Rolando Herrera Adrian Perez Cande Ramirez Javier Sanchez Claudia Santos Juan Mario Solis Page 28 Operations Administrator Planning Analyst Special Ed. 504 Officer Route Specialist Dispatcher Route Supervisor (South and East) Bus Video Camera Technician Parts Delivery Attendant Parts Stock Clerk Head Mechanic (South and East) Kronos/Discipline Clerk Dispatcher we are UNITED 1970 1968 1966 1965 1956 1964 1960 1963 1969 1967 1958 1957 fjrangel atsalinas barce02 corcepeda dflores oscarg rherrera1 cramir86 jsanch90 csanto45 jmsolis A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
STUDENT RELATIONS DISCIPLINE MANAGEMENT  Route  2  Address  201 Lindenwood Drive, 78045 - Portable  2 Fax Number  473-6413...
TRANSPORTATION - NORTH COMPOUND Route #2 Address: 501 Eden Lane, 78045 Main Number: 473-6330 Fax Number: 473-6260 Joe E. Aranda Daniel Treviño Carmen W. Garza Robert Aguilar Roxanne Casanova Nicolas Corona Cynthia De La Rosa Laura Garcia Cynthia Gomez Dalia Gutierrez Cynthia Herrera Nancy Jimenez Juan Ramon Martinez Uvaldo Ramirez Rafa Robles Stacy Snow Executive Director. Operations Administrator Secretary to Exec. Director Transportation Video Officer Bus Video Camera Technician Parts Stock Clerk Purchasing Clerk Office Aide Dispatcher Kronos/Discipline Clerk Dispatcher Field Trip Clerk Route Specialist Parts Delivery Attendant Head Mechanic Special Ed. 504 Officer 6437 6382 6437 6421 6429 6388 6493 6423 6330 6384 6330 6381 6383 6388 6386 6424 TRANSPORTATION - SOUTH COMPOUND jaranda dannyt cwgarza86 raguilarjr rcasanova nicolasc cgdela13 laugarcia cjgomez dgutie07 cherrera1 janette jmarti53 rrobles ssnow Route #4 Address: 5256 Cielito Lindo Blvd., 78046 Main Number: 473-5230 Fax Number: 473-5239 David Hernandez Laura Escalera Jesus Flores, Jr. Oscar Garcia Sandra Hernandez Priscilla Lopez Kathy Muñoz Steven Muñoz Fidel Navarro Jose Ramirez Joe Ramon Brenda Rincon. Nancy Rodriguez Rolando Rubio Francisco Javier Sanchez Cynthia Urbano Employee Lounge Operations Administrator Field Trip Clerk Transportation Video Officer Route Supervisor Route Specialist Officer Clerk Dispatcher Parts Delivery Attendant Dispatcher Inventory Clerk Parts Stock Clerk Office Clerk Kronos/Discipline Clerk Bus Video Camera Technician Head Mechanic Special Ed. 504 Officer A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6372 5338 5292 6385 5218 5230 5232 5233 5230 6387 5233 5293 5339 5296 5217 5270 5271 we are UNITED davidh lescalera jflores oscarg sandrah plopez kmunoz76 Smunoz fnavarro joser joselr brincon nrodriguez rubio jsanch90 curbano Page 29
TRANSPORTATION - NORTH COMPOUND  Route  2  Address  501 Eden Lane, 78045 Main Number  473-6330 Fax Number  473-6260 Joe E....
ELEMENTARY CAMPUSES ARNDT ELEMENTARY Route #4 Address: 610 Santa Marta Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78046 Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Phone: (956) 473-2800 Fax: (956) 473-2899 School Colors: Red & Yellow Mascot: Cardinals Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Juanita Zepeda Maria Dolores Palafox Griselda Flores-Ibarra Jose Martin Salazar Adriana L. Ommen Alma Natalia Flores, R.N. Bernardino Vargas 2804 2801 2806 2805 2885 2813 2810 jzepeda dpalafox gflores jsala85 adromm aflores bervar COL. SANTOS BENAVIDES ELEMENTARY Route #2 Address: 10702 Kirby Dr., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-4900 Fax: (956) 473-4999 Mascot: Broncos School Colors: Blue, White, & Orange Feeder Campus: J.B. Alexander High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Page 30 Dr. Myrtha Villarreal Adriana M. Cruz Brenda B. Martinez Adriana Vela Soñia M. Vera Melissa Juarez Lozano Valentina Ortiz, R.N., BSN Martha Elva Villarreal we are UNITED 4902 4901 4903 4904 4920 4908 4919 4913 COL. SANTOS BENAVIDES BRONCOS Blue, White, & Orange mvilla acruz1 bmartinez avela70 svera meliju08 vortiz43 mev A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
ELEMENTARY CAMPUSES ARNDT ELEMENTARY  Route  4  Address  610 Santa Marta Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78046 Feeder Campus  Lyndon B....
BORCHERS ELEMENTARY Route #1 Address: 9551 Backwoods Trail, Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-7200 Fax: (956) 473-7299 Mascot: All-Stars School Colors: Red, White, & Blue Feeder Campus: United High 7225 7228 7227 7289 7205 7205 7206 7226 R. C. CENTENO ELEMENTARY Route #4 Address: 2710 La Pita Mangana Rd, Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-8800 Fax: (956) 473-8899 Mascot: Bucks School Colors: Royal Blue & Gold Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: . CENTENO R.C BUCKS Laura P. de los Santos Lupita Flores Amabilia Gonzalez Margarita A. Marquez Diana Melissa Garza VACANT Analine Johnson 8812 8809 8810 8811 8805 8809 8813 CLARK ELEMENTARY Gabriela N. Perez Yazmin Carranza Tessie T. Rodriguez Roxanna R. Rios Graciela D. Zebadua-Ruiz, R.N. Selina Rodriguez Perez A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 CENTENO ELEMENTARY BUCKS - Royal Blue, & Gold santos lupitaf agonz34 mmarquez dmgarza ajohnson Route #2 Address: 500 W. Hillside Rd., Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone: (956) 473-4600 Fax: (956) 473-4699 Mascot: Bulldogs School Colors: Blue & Gold Feeder Campus: J.B. Alexander High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: muciaf patriciau E Mrbotello E N TA rruiz mkbeltran covall05 arangel lcontreras RY Mucia Maria Flores Patricia Medina Uribe Raymond D. Botello Rosenda K. Ruiz Michele A Beltran Cynthia Vanessa M. Ovalle Alma Delia Rangel, R.N. Laura Contreras Juarez BORCHERS ELEMENTARY ALL-STARS Red, White, & Blue EL Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: ALLSTARS 4602 4601 4603 4642 4610 4608 we are UNITED CLARK ELEMENTARY BULLDOG - Blue, & Gold gabrielap ycarranza tesrod rrios93 gzebadua selinar Page 31
BORCHERS ELEMENTARY  Route  1  Address  9551 Backwoods Trail, Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone   956  473-7200 Fax   956  473-7299 ...
CUELLAR ELEMENTARY Route #3 Address: 6431 Casa Del Sol Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone: (956) 473-2700 Fax: (956) 473-2799 Mascot: Colts School Colors: Burgundy, Navy Blue, & Silver Feeder Campus: United South High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Melissa Diana Shinn Maribel Arce Yvonne Valdez Veronica Maria Doria Leticia Loredo Paredes Patricia Ann Peña 2704 2701 2706 2723 2713 2711 DE LLANO ELEMENTARY CUELLAR ELEMENTARY COLTS Burgundy, Navy Blue, & Silver mshinn57 marce yvaldez vchapa lparedes pcazares Route #1 Address: 1415 Shiloh Dr., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473- 4000 Fax: (956) 473-4099 Mascot: Dolphins School Colors: Blue, Green, & White. Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Diana I. Korrodi Esmeralda V. Gonzalez Laura Lisa Gonzalez Vasquez Patricia Martinez Margarita T. Gonzalez, R.N. Esmeralda Rodriguez 4001 4002 4003 4013 4015 4012 FASKEN ELEMENTARY DE LLANO ELEMENTARY DOLPHIN Blue, Green, & White dkorrodi evgonzalez lvasquez pmartin margonz erodr03 Route #1 Address: 11111 Atlanta Dr., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473- 4700 Fax: (956) 473-4799 Mascot: Dragons School Colors: Aqua, Purple, & Gold. Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Page 32 Melba I. Gutierrez Rosa Rios Alfredo G. Castro Pedro Espinoza Laura S. Canales Maria Teresa Guajardo-Diaz Patricia Dovalina-Herrera, R.N. Ana Cecilia Gloria we are UNITED 4702 4701 4703 4704 4708 4748 4718 4713 melbag rorios acastr89 pespin65 lcanales tgdiaz pherr36 agloria A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
CUELLAR ELEMENTARY  Route  3  Address  6431 Casa Del Sol Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone   956  473-2700 Fax   956  473-279...
FINLEY ELEMENTARY Route #1 Address: 2001 Lowry Rd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473- 4500 Fax: (956) 473-4599 Mascot: Phantoms School Colors: Maroon & Silver Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: FINLEY ELEMENTARY PHANTOMS - Maroon & Silver Joe Garza Veronica Bernal Kristina Y. Chapa Myrna Lizette Canales Nayeli G. Ziga Jacqueline L. Ramos 4502 4501 4503 4537 4514 4511 BONNIE GARCIA ELEMENTARY joej vbernal kchapa mcana41 nziga jacquelinelr Route #3 Address: 1453 Concord Hills Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-8900 Fax: (956) 473-8999 Mascot: Stallions School Colors: Maroon, White, & Black Feeder Campus: United South High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Dr. Cordelia A. Martinez-Nava Cristina Gonzalez Cynthia Sierra Simon R. Villarreal Nelda Aide Ceballos Delilah O. Renteria, R.N. Josephine I. Vaughn 8912 8909 8911 8910 8984 8906 8913 GUTIERREZ ELEMENTARY GARCIA ELEMENTARY STALLIONS Maroon, White, & Black cmnava10 cgonzal12 csierr97 svillarr ncebal57 drenteria jvaughn Route #2 Address: 505 Calle Del Norte, Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone: (956) 473-4400 Fax: (956) 473-4499 Mascot: Gators School Colors: Purple & Green Feeder Campus: J.B. Alexander High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Claudia C. Dovalina-Guzman Kathryn Diaz Juan Ismael Sosa Cynthia Ann Vichareli-Castellano Jacklynn Everett, R.N. Yadira L. Garcia A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 4404 4401 4406 4405 4415 4410 we are UNITED GUTIERREZ ELEMENTARY GATORS Purple & Green ccdovalina kdiaz jsosa227 cavich69 jeverett ygarcia Page 33
FINLEY ELEMENTARY  Route  1  Address  2001 Lowry Rd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone   956  473- 4500 Fax   956  473-4599 Mascot ...
JUAREZ-LINCOLN AT D. D. HACHAR ELEMENTARY Address: 1600 Espejo-Molina Rd., Rio Bravo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-3000 Fax: (956) 473-3099 Mascot: Javalinas School Colors: Purple & Gold Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Roberto G. Ortiz Cynthia Lugo Andrea M. Lopez Edna Lyzelah Valle Nereida Guadalupe Pizano Jacklyn Cantu, R.N. Yahnira Emig Route #4 P.I. ENGLISH CE SCIEN SPELLING Hystory READIN G 3002 3001 3006 3004 3023 3038 3015 KAZEN ELEMENTARY JUAREZ LINCOLN ELEMENTARY - JAVALINAS Purple & Gold rortiz clugo alopez88 elight npizan82 jcantu3 ysoto Route #1 Address: 9620 Albany Dr., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-4200 Fax: (956) 473-4299 Mascot: Lions School Colors: Navy, Blue, & Orange Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Maria H. Arambula-Ruiz Araceli H. Gutierrez Monica Arriaga Susana A. Hinojoza Monica A. Gonzalez, R.N., BSN Monica Lizette Puig 4202 4201 4203 4205 4213 4210 KENNEDY-ZAPATA ELEMENTARY Route #4 Address: 3809 Espejo-Molina Rd., El Cenizo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-4100 Fax: (956) 473-4199 Mascot: Rockets School Colors: Royal Blue, White, & Red Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Page 34 Thelma J. Martinez Carmen Rodriguez Yolanda L. Mauricio- Alvarez Sylvia Aguirre Martha A. Garcia, R.N. Santos Christina Ibarra we are UNITED marambul gutierreza marriaga shinojoza monicag mpuig Kennedy ta Zapamentary Ele Ke 4102 4101 4103 4111 4117 4114 nn y ed - Zapa ta tmartin crodriguez ymauricio sylviag magarcia1 chibarra A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
JUAREZ-LINCOLN AT D. D. HACHAR ELEMENTARY Address  1600 Espejo-Molina Rd., Rio Bravo, TX. 78046 Phone   956  473-3000 Fax ...
KILLAM ELEMENTARY Route #3 Address: 5315 Fairfield Drive, Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone: (956) 473-2600 Fax: (956) 473-2699 Mascot: Cowboys School Colors: Blue & Silver Feeder Campus: United South High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Agapito Palizo, Jr. Lourdes De Luna Michelle A. Cantu Diana Julietta Escamilla Melissa G. Lopez Maria Yolanda Solis, R.N. Annette M. Abdallah 2601 2602 2604 2603 2608 2618 2613 MALAKOFF ELEMENTARY apali04 KILLAM ELEMENTARY COWBOYS lluna Blue & Silver michellec descam79 mellop solis aabdallah1 Route #1 Address: 2810 Havana Drive, Laredo, TX., 78045 Phone: (956) 473-4800 Fax: (956) 473-4899 Mascot: Knights School Colors: Royal Blue, Silver, & Black Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Anna R. Martinez Brenda Ann Garza Beatriz Vazquez Marissa Garza Raquel Tijerina Marycarmen Salinas, R.N., BSN Cristina Martinez Vidaurri 4802 4801 4803 4804 4808 4819 4813 MULLER ELEMENTARY atorres bgarz19 bvazqu42 marissag rtijerina mcsalin04 cmvidaurri Route #1 Address: 4430 Muller Memorial Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-3900 Fax: (956) 473-3999 Mascot: Falcons School Colors: Red, Blue, & White Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Mayra Nelda Ramirez Angela Solis Benita Gonzalez Deborah Mallon Theresa Riojas Erika Sanchez-Perez, R.N., BSN Alejandra Garza A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 3902 3901 3904 3905 3909 3913 3911 we are UNITED MULLER ELEMENTARY FALCONS Red, Blue, & White msolorio asolis benitag debmal05 triojas esanch42 agarza93 Page 35
KILLAM ELEMENTARY  Route  3  Address  5315 Fairfield Drive, Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone   956  473-2600 Fax   956  473-2699 Ma...
NEWMAN ELEMENTARY Route #2 Address: 1300 Alta Vista, Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone: (956) 473-3800 Fax: (956) 473-3899 Mascot: Toros School Colors: Orange & Yellow Feeder Campus: J.B. Alexander High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Leticia R. Garcia Diana L. Chavez Yvonne O. Gonzalez Maria Imelda Torres Sandra Castillo Ofilia G. Kirby 3802 3801 3803 3813 3805 3812 NYE ELEMENTARY NEWMAN ELEMENTARY TOROS Orange & Yellow leticia dchavez ygonzal mtorre10 scastillo okirby Route #2 Address: 101 E. Del Mar Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone: (956) 473-3700 Fax: (956) 473-3799 Mascot: Wildcats School Colors: Orange & White Feeder Campus: J.B. Alexander High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Patricia E. Lañas Gloria A. Lopez Cynthia Caballero Araceli G. Ramos Adriana A. Rodriguez Adriana Cecilia Rivera, R.N. Yvette Mojica Hernandez 3702 3701 3703 3790 3716 3711 3709 PEREZ ELEMENTARY Page 36 Salud Claudia Hernandez Norma E. Rodriguez Cynthia Renee Perez Gina Yvonne Morales Alicia Lopez, R.N., RSN Rocio Villarreal we are UNITED planas glorialo ccaballero aramos adrgamez ariver42 yhernandez Route #4 Address: 500 Sierra Vista Dr., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-3600 Fax: (956) 473-3699 Mascot: Roadrunners School Colors: Hunter Green, White, & Navy Blue Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: NYE ELEMENTARY WILDCATS Orange & White 3601 3602 3605 3671 3613 3612 PEREZ ELEMENTARY ROADRUNNERS Hunter Green, White, & Navy Blue salvil94 normar cpalizo morales alicial rvilla46 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
NEWMAN ELEMENTARY  Route  2  Address  1300 Alta Vista, Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone   956  473-3800 Fax   956  473-3899 Mascot ...
PRADA ELEMENTARY Route #4 Address: 510 Soria Dr., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-3500 Fax: (956) 473-3599 Mascot: Jaguars School Colors: Maroon, Teal, & Green Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Raquel E. Alvarado Dora Vasquez Vanessa Lisette Saldaña Cristal Isabel Vidaurri Laura Martinez, R.N. Eyleen Gutierrez a Elementar y rad P 3503 3501 3504 3506 3512 3510 ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY raqalv dvasqu04 vasaldana cvidau18 eyeelng Route #4 Address: 3301 Sierra Vista Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-3400 Fax: (956) 473-3499 Mascot: Panther Cubs School Colors: Navy Blue & Silver Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Sylvia A. Ruiz Linda Lee Hernandez Erika Ruiz-Elizondo Francisco J. Sarabia Graciela Villafranca Angelica Salinas 3402 3401 3403 3407 3412 3410 RUIZ ELEMENTARY sruiz llhernandez eruiz fsarabia gvillafranca arsalinas Route #4 Address: 1717 Ave. Los Presidentes, Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-3300 Fax: (956) 473-3399 Mascot: Coyotes School Colors: Aqua & White Feeder Campus: United South High Principal Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Caryn Y. Fox Irma Paredes Carmen M. Lopez Veronica Garza-Ydrogo Terrie Ann Martinez Linda Lizzette Mireles Irene Teresa Zepeda, R.N. Leticia Blanco Sanchez A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 3302 3301 3303 3304 3308 3318 3314 3311 we are UNITED cfox iparedes carmenl vgarza53 tmartinez1 lindadh izeped06 lbblanco RUIZ ELEMENTARY COYOTES Aqua & White Page 37
PRADA ELEMENTARY  Route  4  Address  510 Soria Dr., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone   956  473-3500 Fax   956  473-3599 Mascot  Ja...
SALINAS ELEMENTARY Route #3 Address: 1000 Century Drive West, Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-3200 Fax: (956) 473-3299 Mascot: Eagles School Colors: Royal Blue & Silver Feeder Campus: United South High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Abraham Rodriguez, III Leticia Solis Luz Edith Serna Ramirez Jesus A. Rodriguez Esperanza V. Osorio Elizabeth Bustamante, R.N. Maria Teresa Garza 3202 3201 3203 3265 3205 3210 3207 TRAUTMANN ELEMENTARY abrahamr lsolis luzserna jarodrig eosorio ebramirez mtgarza Route #1 Address: 810 Lindenwood Dr., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-3100 Fax: (956) 473-3199 Mascot: Texans School Colors: Blue, Red, & White Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Zaida Guadalupe Gonzalez Denise G. Rubio Alma Mendiola Elsa Yvonne Gutierrez Maradelle Cardenas Michelle Yvonne Martinez 3102 3101 3104 3107 3111 3109 VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY zaidag drubio amendiola egutierrez mmart54 Route #4 Address: 5909 St. Luke Blvd. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-1200 Fax: (956) 473-1299 Mascot: Bear School Colors: Camouflage Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Page 38 Gilberto Castro Alejandra Garza Alberto O. Perez Mayra Gonzalez Dora Elia Camacho, R.N. Cristina Frances Antonelli we are UNITED 1271 1270 1272 1278 1276 1284 gcastr97 alejandrag albertop mgonza62 dcamacho A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
SALINAS ELEMENTARY  Route  3  Address  1000 Century Drive West, Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone   956  473-3200 Fax   956  473-329...
ZAFFIRINI ELEMENTARY Route #3 Address: 5210 Santa Claudia Lane, Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone: (956) 473-2900 Fax: (956) 473-2999 Mascot: Lynxs School Colors: Purple, Silver, & Black Feeder Campus: United South High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Claudia I. Benavides Maria Isabel Ramirez Joaquin G. Banda Jane M. Treviño Anabelle Ruiz Ramos Roberto Garcia Jennifer Ann Hernandez Celeste P. Munoa 2901 2902 2910 2903 2996 2916 2919 2906 cbenavid migarza jbanda trevinoj aramos2 robertog jahernandez1 cmunoa SECONDARY CAMPUSES BRUNI VERGARA MIDDLE Route #4 Address: 5910 St. Luke Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-6600 Fax: (956) 473-6699 Mascot: Jaguars School Colors: Maroon & Silver Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Principal: Clare G. Flores 6602 Assistant Principal: Maritza J. Cremar 6603 Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Elizabeth “Liz” González 6601 Melissa Cordelia Rangel Marco Antonio Pacheco A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 edgarcia 6605 Rebecca Sylvia Velazquez, R.N. Maria Elena Salinas elizabethg 6604 Edmundo Garcia, Jr Graciela I. Hernandez claref mcremar mcrangel 6606 ghernandez 6621 mesalinas 6617 6620 we are UNITED rvelas71 mpache10 Page 39
ZAFFIRINI ELEMENTARY  Route  3  Address  5210 Santa Claudia Lane, Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone   956  473-2900 Fax   956  473-2...
CLARK MIDDLE Route #2 Address: 500 Hillside Rd., (Rear), Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone: (956) 473-7500 Fax: (956) 473-7599 Mascot: Huskies School Colors: Blue & Gold Feeder Campus: J.B. Alexander High Principal: Rene Rodriguez 7502 Assistant Principal: Leticia Trejo 7504 Secretary: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Evelyn M. Ruiz Melissa Chapa-Ramirez Angela Geraldine Abdallah 7501 7503 jdurrance Melinda A. Davila 7507 davila Joann S. Lopez 7514 Katherine Johnson 5004 Academic Coordinator: Page 40 Jonathan Edward Martinez 5001 nancyc kjohns17 5022 icortez Loida Korrody 5019 we are UNITED clotildeg jmartinez10 5013 Jodee Erika Gamez SALVADOR GARCIA MIDDLE - COUGARS Black & Gold 5005 Alicia Galarza Isabel Cortez, R.N. joannl UGARS CO Assistant Principal: Nancy G. Chapa alozano Route #4 5003 Library Media Specialist: melissacr 7517 7511 Clotilde Gamez Nurse: ltrejo Jessica L. Darrance Martha Adriana Lozano Principal: Counselor: evelynm aabdallah Address: 499 Peña Dr., Rio Bravo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-5000 Fax: (956) 473-5099 Mascot: Cougars School Colors: Black & Gold Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High Assistant Principal: rener 7512 SALVADOR GARCIA MIDDLE Secretary: CLARK MIDDLE HUSKIES Blue & Gold 5014 agalarza lkorrody jpalac35 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
CLARK MIDDLE  Route  2  Address  500 Hillside Rd.,  Rear , Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone   956  473-7500 Fax   956  473-7599 Mas...
ANTONIO GONZALEZ MIDDLE Route #3 Address: 5208 Santa Claudia Ln., Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone: (956) 473-7000 Fax: (956) 473-7099 Mascot: Pumas School Colors: Aqua, Black, & Silver. Feeder Campus: United South High Principal: Patricia Rooney Perez 7003 GONZALEZ MIDDLE PUMAS pperez Aqua, Black, & Silver Assistant Principal: Xavier O. Benavides 7010 xbenavides 7005 mpichardo Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Academic Coordinator: Violeta Polendo 7002 Imelda Flores vpolendo 7007 Maria E. Pichardo Michelle Barrera-Gonzalez imeldaf 7013 7014 Laura A. Herrera mbgonzalez mjohnston 7073 Mary Ann Johnston Elvia C. Rodriguez, R.N. laherrera 7012 7006 Maureen Valls erodriguez armandinah 7011 Armandina Hernandez Alberto Resendez mvalls aresen96 LOS OBISPOS MIDDLE Route #4 Address: 4801 S. Ejido Rd., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-7800 Fax: (956) 473-7899 Mascot: Wildcats School Colors: Navy Blue, Silver, & White Feeder Campus: Lyndon B. Johnson High LOS OBISPOS MIDDLE WILDCATS Navy Blue, Silver, & White Principal: Jessica C. Salazar 7802 jcsalazar Assistant Principal: Cecilia Marchan 7803 cmarchan Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Veronica Camarillo Elisa H. Peña Izzamary Torres Brenda L. Cognata Juan J. Montemayor Elizabeth C. Sanchez Jessica Delapass, R.N. Anita Costilla Maria A. Valdez A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 7801 7806 7804 7892 7812 7814 7819 7824 7816 we are UNITED vcamarillo epena itorres bcogna67 jmontem elizabeths jdelap55 acostilla mramos Page 41
ANTONIO GONZALEZ MIDDLE  Route  3  Address  5208 Santa Claudia Ln., Laredo, TX. 78043 Phone   956  473-7000 Fax   956  473...
TRAUTMANN MIDDLE Route #1 Address: 8501 Curly Lane, Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-7400 Fax: (956) 473-7499 Mascot: Shorthorns School Colors: Orange, Blue, & White Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Leticia Menchaca 7402 TRAUTMANN MIDDLE SHORTHORNS lmenchaca Orange, Blue, & White Assistant Principal: Cesar Garcia 7413 crgarcia Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Melinda Santillan 7401 Jessica Siegfried msantill 7404 7412 Martha L. Valdez jsiegfried marimar 7405 Maricela M Botello Marlynn Garcia 7414 Ma. Esther Hernandez mvaldez marlynng 7487 7418 Sandra A. Llano, R.N. hernandez ligarcia 7420 Lillian A. Garcia Argelia Ortiz 7415 TRAUTMANN MIDDLE 6TH GRADE CAMPUS sllano aortiz Route #4 Address: 900 E. Del Mar, Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-1700 Fax: (956) 473-1799 Mascot: Shorthorns School Colors: Orange, Blue, & White Feeder Campus: United High Assistant Principal: Rosana Montemayor Arizola 1701 TRAUTMANN MIDDLE rarizola SHORTHORNS Orange, Blue, & White Secretary: Alma A. Villarreal 1702 avill30 Assistant Principal: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Page 42 Maria Elizabeth Carrion Sandra S Gutierrez Araceli G. Doncaster, LVN Amy Gomez we are UNITED 1703 mcarrion 1705 sasgutierrez 1715 amyg 1710 acaster A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
TRAUTMANN MIDDLE  Route  1  Address  8501 Curly Lane, Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone   956  473-7400 Fax   956  473-7499 Mascot  ...
UNITED MIDDLE Route #2 Address: 700 E. Del Mar Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-7300 Fax: (956) 473-7399 Mascot: Mavericks School Colors: Orange, & White Feeder Campus: J.B. Alexander High Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Rebecca C. Morales Yolanda Macias Gutierrez Laura Denise Collins Armida Lizzy Villarreal Catharine G. Zapata Maria Cecilia Briones Sandra P. Thompson Isabel I. Stellema Irma Aimee Pompa, R.N. Selika Salinas Maria Adriana Guerra 7302 7301 7303 7304 7341 7314 7313 7323 7319 7316 7339 UNITED SOUTH MIDDLE UNITED MIDDLE MAVERICKS rmorales Orange & White yguti74 lcollins lizzyv catzap cbriones sthompson istellema ipomp81 ssalinas maguerra Route #3 Address: 3707 Ave. Los Presidentes, Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-7700 Fax: (956) 473-7799 Mascot: Leopards School Colors: Black & Silver Feeder Campus: United South High UNITED SOUTH MIDDLE LEOPARDS Black & Silver Principal: Martha Imelda Alvarez 7702 Assistant Principal: Gerardo (Odie) Arambula 7705 garambula 7705 vcoss Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Araceli Bernal Pamela A. Arredondo Veronica Coss Karina Aydee Cienfuegos Rosita L. Coronado Maria Guadalupe Hernandez Veronica Valeria Luna, R.N. Irma B. Montemayor Araceli Garza Special Populations Coordinator: Teodora Hernandez A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 7701 7706 7712 7787 malvarez abernal parred73 kcienf67 rcoronad 7713 mherna42 7714 imontem 7725 therna11 7718 1905 we are UNITED vluna02 aracelig Page 43
UNITED MIDDLE  Route  2  Address  700 E. Del Mar Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone   956  473-7300 Fax   956  473-7399 Mascot...
WASHINGTON MIDDLE Route #1 Address: 10306 Riverbank Dr., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-7600 Fax: (956) 473-7699 Mascot: Bobcats School Colors: Red, Black, & Navy Blue Feeder Campus: United High Principal: Beth Porter 7602 Assistant Principal: Adriana De Los Santos 7605 Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Venessa Irene Hinojosa Adrianna Gaona Torres Dariel E. Ramirez Maria G. Guajardo Rosa I. Gutierrez 7601 vihinojosa 7603 adriannat 7618 mguaja20 7604 dramir18 rgutierrez1 7617 risaac 7612 Laura Gonzalez-Ortiz 7615 Maria Amparo Lanese argarza 7611 Lisa M. Valadez Ricardo D. Isaac, R.N. bporter 7627 J. B. ALEXANDER HIGH lvaladez lgonzalez maramirez Route #2 Address: 3600 E. Del Mar Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78041 Phone: (956) 473-5800 Fax: (956) 473-5999 Mascot: Bulldogs School Colors: Blue & Gold Principal: Ernesto Sandoval, Jr. 5802 esandoval Secretary: Diana B. Garcia 5814 dbgarcia Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Page 44 Elsa T. Perales Eva Alicia Calcañeo Eduardo J. Garza Selina Gomez Priscilla E. Leija Carlos Valdez Maria Isabel Valdez Martha V. Cavazos Sonia I. Alvarado Ada J. Ballesteros we are UNITED 5801 eperales 5965 ecalcaneo 5805 sgomez 5808 5810 edgarza pleija 5804 carlosv 5826 marthavc 5843 adab 5803 5829 ivaldez alvarado A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
WASHINGTON MIDDLE  Route  1  Address  10306 Riverbank Dr., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone   956  473-7600 Fax   956  473-7699 Mas...
Counselor: Brenda Herrera 5828 bherre20 Counselor: Bertha V. Lopez 5990 blopez 2233 srodri33 5847 aceballos 5850 cescamil 5806 lgarcia3 Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Student Activity Coordinator: Testing Coordinator: Joel Leal, LCDC Delia M. Peña Sandra M. Rodriguez Richard Santini Ana Patricia Ceballos, R. N. Margot Peña Farias Carmen A. Escamilla Wendelyn K. Reyes Laura Garcia Michele M. Lopez J. B. ALEXANDER HIGH SCHOOL HEALTH & SCIENCE MAGNET Magnet Dean: Magnet Secretary: Magnet Counselor: Elvira Gaona Marta Yolanda Aguilar Sandra Leticia Rodriguez 5831 5827 2234 5833 5811 5812 jmleal dpena rsantini wreyes miclop Route #2 5865 2232 5868 LYNDON B. JOHNSON HIGH egaona maguilar sarodrig Route #4 Address: 5626 Cielito Lindo Blvd., Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-5100 Fax: (956) 473-5281 Mascot: Wolves School Colors: Purple, Gold, & Black Principal: Armando Salazar 5105 Assistant Principal: Ruben Ayala 5238 Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Priscilla Garza Erica B. Garcia 5101 5112 LYNDON B. JOHNSON HIGH - WOLVES Purple, Gold, & Black asalazar1 priscillag rubena egarcia Veronica Amaro Garza 5260 vamaro06 Raul Nuño 5307 rnuno Jose E. Iznaola Ruben Rangel Patricia Hinojosa Erika Torres Hernandez Annette G. Rodriguez Sylvia Garcia A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 5343 5207 jiznaola rrangel 5116 phinojosa 5332 agrodriguez 5110 5290 we are UNITED erikat sylgarcia Page 45
Counselor   Brenda Herrera  5828  bherre20  Counselor   Bertha V. Lopez  5990  blopez  2233  srodri33  5847  aceballos  58...
Counselor: Antonio Gonzalez 5290 Counselor: Melissa Herrera Mendoza, LCDC 5327 Melissa Martinez Lopez 5113 Counselor: Claudia L. Gonzalez Counselor: Estella Y. Martinez Counselor: Counselor: agonza65 5113 clgonzalez 5351 emarti59 mherre02 mmlopez Ana Laura Moncivais amonciva Emma J. Rodriguez Counselor: 5120 5111 emmar Selina Elaine Moncivais Counselor: Nurse: 5122 selinam Marta A. Bautista, LVN Rocelia Castillo, R.N. Nurse: 5328 5352 rcastillo5 Juan Herrera 5104 jherre03 Michelle Hix 5314 mmhix Cynthia Sanchez, R.N. Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Raquel B. Ramon Academic Coordinator: Student Activity Coordinator: Testing Coordinator: Testing Coordinator: Perla Inez Gonzalez Joann Segovia LYNDON B. JOHNSON EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL Early College Dean: Yesenia Sandoval Dean’s Secretary: Sandra A. Reyes 5330 5114 5127 5118 mbaut32 csanch45 rramon perlag jsegov00 Route #4 5289 5350 UNITED HIGH yesandoval sreyes92 Route #1 Address: 2811 United Ave., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-5600 Fax: (956) 473-1980 Mascot: Longhorns School Colors: Orange & White Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Page 46 Alberto Aleman, Jr. Christine M. Portillo Maria Isabel Alarcon Amador Arredondo Myriam Gaytan Gerardo R. Gonzalez Joseph Lopez, Jr. Gilbert Moreno Marla Alaniz we are UNITED 5602 5601 5607 5606 aaleman cportillo UNITED HIGH LONGHORNS Orange & White mariaa ajr 5603 mgaytan1 5604 jlopez 5613 5605 5622 ggonzal gmoren82 mcalaniz A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Counselor   Antonio Gonzalez  5290  Counselor   Melissa Herrera Mendoza, LCDC  5327  Melissa Martinez Lopez  5113  Counsel...
Counselor: Anita Ayala 5630 Counselor: Andy Juarez, LCDC 5662 Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Student Activity Coordinator: Academic Coordinator: Testing Coordinator: Diana Hurtado alandin 5624 5621 Esther Molina Maria Salinas dhurtado esmolina anjuarez 5608 5620 B. Cristina Treviño mbsalinas itrevi97 5628 Irma Y. Treviño Mary Castilleja, R.N. bctrevino 5638 5673 Lisa Chavez, R.N. mecastilleja nidiar 5639 Nidia S. Rodriguez Patricia Martinez lisac 5637 5664 Deann K. Sweeper pmartinez4 ddelarosa 5678 David De La Rosa UNITED HIGH SCHOOL ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY MAGNET dsweeper Route #1 Magnet Dean: Angelica Sanchez 5625 asanchez Magnet Counselor: Joanna Garcia-Peña 5626 jgarciapena Magnet Secretary: Araceli Rivera 5627 UNITED HIGH 9TH GRADE CAMPUS aracelir Route #1 Address: 8800 McPherson Rd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-2400 Fax: (956) 473-2499 Mascot: Longhorns School Colors: Orange & White Associate Principal: Arlene Treviño 2402 Assistant Principal: David Guzman 2403 Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Testing Coordinator: Jessica L. Palacios Raquel Madrigal Mary Louise Navarro Carmen Castillo Elda Rangel Roxanna Vela-Cuellar, R.N. Leticia Moncivais Ana Aguiar A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 2401 2426 arlenet UNITED HIGH LONGHORNS Orange & White jlpalacios dguzman rmadrigal 2483 mlnavarro 2406 elrangel 2407 2418 2412 2425 we are UNITED ccastil rvcuellar lmoncivais aaguil68 Page 47
Counselor   Anita Ayala  5630  Counselor   Andy Juarez, LCDC  5662  Counselor  Counselor  Counselor  Counselor  Counselor ...
UNITED SOUTH HIGH Route #3 Address: 4001 Ave. Los Presidentes, Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone: (956) 473-5400 Fax: (956) 473-5599 Mascot: Panthers School Colors: Black, Silver, & Carolina Blue Principal: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Nurse: Library Media Specialist: Academic Coordinator: Student Activity Coordinator: Testing Coordinator Special Population Coordinator: Adriana P. Ramirez Patricia Gonzalez Efrain Aleman cesar Calzadias Olga Cantu Sinneh J. Koroma, Jr. Imelda C. Martinez Alfredo Palapa Jennie Sanchez Sandra Andrade Maria Pacheco Sabrina Cardona Cristobal Casso Maribel de Luna Hector Gutierrez, LCDC Veronica Mancillas Rosa Ramos Cynthia Salinas Sarah Coutino, R.N. Maria Carreon, R.N. Griselda Gonzalez Yolanda Alfaro Chris Sandoval Hector Garcia Antonio Guerrero h Pant ers 5402 5401 5412 5405 5404 5403 5411 5406 5443 5415 5433 5413 5418 2327 5467 5420 2337 5473 2331 5421 5423 5410 5505 5409 5510 UNITED SOUTH HIGH PANTHERS Black, Silver, & Carolina Blue UNITED SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL THE ACADEMY OF GLOBAL BUSINESS & ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY MAGNET Magnet Dean: Magnet Secretary: Magnet Counselor: Page 48 Priscilla Muñoz Zapopan R. Gonzalez Julio Anguiano we are UNITED 5441 5440 5442 ramirez9 pgonzalez4 ealeman ccalzadias ocantu skoroma icmartinez apalapa jennies sandrade mpacheco scardona ccasso mdeluna1 hgutierrez vmancillas rosar csalinas scouti84 mcarreon griseldag yalfaro csandoval hectorg aguerrero Route #3 pmunoz20 zgonzalez jcanguiano A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
UNITED SOUTH HIGH  Route  3  Address  4001 Ave. Los Presidentes, Laredo, TX. 78046 Phone   956  473-5400 Fax   956  473-55...
CHERISH SKILLED UNITE CENTER AT UNITED HIGH 9TH GRADE CAMPUS Route #1 Address:8800 McPherson Rd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phone: (956) 473-1770 Fax: (956) 473-1798 Principal: Lead Teacher Nurse Office Aide Roylin B. Wilson Lucy K. Gutierrez Angela Garza, R.N. Diana E. Barrios 1770 1771 1775 1770 rwilson lgutierrez angelag dbarrios SCHOOLING TOWARD EXCEPTIONAL PERFORMANCE (S.T.E.P.) Route #4 Address: 1600 Espejo-Molina Rd., 78046 Phone: (956) 473-6500 Fax: (956) 473-6599 Mascot: The Navigators Grades: 6th - 12th Director: Secretary: Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal: Counselor: Counselor: Nurse: Academic Coordinator: Gerardo Rodriguez Anna Hernandez Nancy C. Gordillo Jacqueline C. Spring Jose Luis Martinez, LCDC Miriam Chavez-Chapa Martha Landeros, R.N. Ida Lopez 6502 6501 6516 6512 6012 6511 6504 6521 S.T.E.P. THE NAVIGATORS gsrodriguez annah2 ngordillo jcspring jlmartinez miriamc mlanderos ilopez FEEDER CAMPUS - CLUSTERS 2015 - 2016 HIGH SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL United High School Alberto Aleman, Jr. United South High School Adriana Ramirez J. B. Alexander High School Ernesto Sandoval, Jr. Lyndon B. Johnson High School Armando Salazar MIDDLE SCHOOL MIDDLE SCHOOL MIDDLE SCHOOL MIDDLE SCHOOL George Washington Middle Beth Porter United South Middle Martha Alvarez United Middle Rebecca Morales Los Obispos Middle - Jessica C. Salazar Finley Elementary - Joe Garza Kazen Elem. - Maria H. Arambula Ruiz Muller Elementary - Mayra N. Ramirez Fasken Elementary - Melba Gutierrez Trautmann Middle Leticia Menchaca Trautmann Elem. - Zaida G. Gonzalez De Llano Elem. - Diana I Korrodi Borchers Elementary - Mucia R. Flores Malakoff Elem. - Anna R. Martinez Ruiz Elementary - CarynY. Fox Salinas Elementary Abraham Rodriguez, III Bonnie Garcia Elementary Dr. Cordelia Nava Antonio Gonzalez Middle Patricia Perez H. Cuellar Elementary - Melissa Shinn J. Zaffirini Elementary Claudia Y. Benavides Killam Elementary - Agapito Palizo, Jr. A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 Nye Elementary - Patricia E. Lañas Col. Santos Elementary Dr. Myrtha Villarreal Clark Middle Rene Rodriguez Newman Elementary - Leticia R. Garcia Clark Elementary - Gabriela N. Perez A. Gutierrez Elementary Claudia D. Guzman Roosevelt Elementary - Sylvia A. Ruiz R. Centeno Elem. - Laura De Los Santos S. Garcia Middle - Clotilde Gamez Kennedy Zapata Elementary - Thelma J. Martinez Juarez/Lincoln Elementary - Roberto Ortiz Lamar Bruni V. Middle - Clare G. Flores Perez Elementary - Salud Claudia Hernandez Prada Elementary - Raquel Alvarado John Arndt Elementary - Juanita Zepeda Veterans Memorial Elementary - Gilbert Castro we are UNITED Page 49
CHERISH SKILLED UNITE CENTER AT UNITED HIGH 9TH GRADE CAMPUS  Route  1  Address 8800 McPherson Rd., Laredo, TX. 78045 Phon...
QUICK REFERENCE OF DEPARTMENT EMPLOYEES BY ALPHABETICAL ORDER Adame, Hector A. Aguiar, Guadalupe Aguilar, Maribel Aguilar, Robert Aguilar, Yvonne Aguirre, Leticia Alaniz, Ignacio Alejandro, Cristina Alejo, Angelica Aleman, Evangelina Aleman, Maria Allred, Patrick Almanza, Daisy Almazan, Jose A. Alva, Christa Alvarado, Blanca Alvarado, Cynthia Alvarez, Eddie Alvarez, Kendra Angers-Castillo, Elisa Aranda, Joe E. Arce, Brenda Arcos, Paola Arellano, Phillip Arellano, Sylvia Arredondo, Issa Arredondo, Patricia Arredondo, Peter Arriaga, Lupita Ascencio, Vanessa Avila, Barbara Banda, Hugo Barboza, Jacqueline G. Barrera, Dolores W. Barrera, Gerardo Barrera, Hilda Barrientos, Aidde Page 50 Network Op-Voice Coordinator Discipline Management Facilitator Transportation Video Officer Facilitator Specialist - Behavior Intervention Director of Construction Management Coordinator Math Coordinator Assistant Speech Therapy Aide Custodial Assistant Accountant - Fixed Assets Director Admissions Speech Therapy Aide Coordinator - Health Services Compliance Assistant Clerk - Print Shop Speech Pathologist Coordinator Executive Director Special Ed. 504 Officer Communications Specialist/Publications Micro Computer Technician PEIMS Supervisor Speech Pathologist Diagnostician Coordinator-Admissions/Transfers Assistant Assistant Assistant Accounts Payable - Vendors M-Z Adaptive P.E. Teacher Compliance Assistant (KRONOS) Exec. Dir., High School Instruction Micro Computer Tech. C.O Secretary to Director Grants Administration Speech Therapy Aide we are UNITED 6483 1817 6462 6421 2047 2049 7963 1813 2130 2026 3749 6408 7943 6272 2047 6445 2059 7986 2050 2079 6437 1966 6287 5220 6459 2044 2630 6487 1814 6392 6373 2107 2195 6211 6311 7234 hadame gaguiar maguilar5 raguilarjr yaguilar laguirre ialaniz calejandro aalejo evangelinaa maleman pallred dalmanza jalmazan calava balvarado clopez75 ealvarez kalvarez elisac jaranda barce02 parcos farellano sarellano iarredondo parredondo petera89 garriaga vflore76 bavila hbanda28 jbarboza dbarrera gerardob hbarrera amontes A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
QUICK REFERENCE OF DEPARTMENT EMPLOYEES BY ALPHABETICAL ORDER Adame, Hector A. Aguiar, Guadalupe Aguilar, Maribel Aguilar,...
Barron, Michael Benavides, Brenda Supervisor of Support Services Coordinator Section 504 7968 5246 Benavides, Fidencio Benavides, Gerardo Benavidez, Diana A. Bermudez, Blanca E. Biggs, Paz Blancas, Luis Bocanegra, Rafael Bondoc, Ina Borrego, Rosalva Botello, Juan Brice, Marilyn Briseño, Belinda Briseño, Elisa M. Brizuela, Bertha Brondo, Nancy Brown, Veronica A. Buentello, Antonio Burgoa, Veronica E. Burrier, Elsa Bustamante, Thelma Cabello, Antonio Cabello, Rosa I. Calderon, Alfonso Camarillo, Clemente Campos-Lucio, Leticia Campos, Delia C. Canales, David R. Canales, Gloria Canales, Irma Canales, Jaime A. Cantero, Jessica Cantu, Elsa Cantu, Karla A. Cantu, Lee Cantu, Maricela Cantu, Rita Cantu, Sylvia R. Cardenas, Miguel PEIMS Supervisor Micro Computer Technician Adaptive P.E. Teacher Homebound Teacher Office Clerk - Admissions Operations Officer - Athletics Micro Computer Technician M. S. Reading PRS/CEHI Teacher District Athletic Coordinator License School Psychology Specialists After School Adv. Prog. Sec Database/Program Analyst Floor Manager, Prod. Ctr Diagnostician Compliance LPAC Coordinator HVAC Supervisor Migrant Coordinator Human Resources Coordinator Teacher Dyslexia/Section 504 Micro Computer Technician Accounting Manager/Accounts Payable District Athletic Coordinator Chief of Police Physical Therapist Secretary to Superintendent Exec. Dir., Middle School Instruction Secretary to Assistant Superintendent Speech Therapy Aide Program Coordinator Speech Pathologist After School Adv. Prog. Coord Instructor for Visual Impairment Assistant Budget Technician Compliance Assistant (BUDGET) Medicaid Specialist Facilities Officer 6277 5220 2171 2071 6480 7104 6446 2010 6507 7103 2185 6301 6320 6551 1946 2001 7993 6472 6495 6519 5220 6369 7139 6362 2198 6219 2021 7976 2154 6461 1913 6206 2178 7121 2188 2075 2073 7958 Benavides, CPA, Laida P. Assistant Superintendent for Business/Finance A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 we are UNITED 6222 mbarron bbenavid lbenavides fbenavides gerbenavides dbenavides bbermudez pazb lblancas rrbocanegra ibondo10 rosabo57 jbotello mbrice69 belindab ebriseno bbrizu07 nbrondo vabrown abuentello vburgoa eburrier tbustamante tcabello rcabello acalderon ccamarillo llucio dcampos dcanales gcanales idcanales jcanales jcante28 elsac kcantu lcantu2 marcantu rcantu sylviac mcardena Page 51
Barron, Michael Benavides, Brenda  Supervisor of Support Services Coordinator Section 504  7968 5246  Benavides, Fidencio ...
Carlson, Susan E. Carmona, Debra Carmona, Jaime Carrillo, Dr. Alicia Casanova, Christina Casanova, Roxanne Casso, Liliana L. Castilleja, Raquel Castillo-Mena, Ernesto Castillo, Belinda Castillo, Nubia Catalan, Betty Cavazos, Arturo Cavazos, Claudia J. Cavazos, Emma Cavazos, Francisco Cavazos, Hector Cavazos, Mary Cavazos, Thelma M. Ceballos, Marcos Cedillo, Lindsey Cepeda, Cornelio Cervantes, Gabriela Chapa, Robert Chaparro, Rocio Chavez, Homero Chavez, Lorena Coleman, Rosa Conde, Elizabeth Contreras, Elia M. Contreras, Olga Corona, Nicolas Coston, Anita Netanya Coston, Wood S. Covarrubias, Cindy Cruz, Jr., Roberto “Bobby” Cruz, Melissa Y. Cruz, Rene Cruz, Rosie Cruz, Tomas Cuellar, Cordelia Darlack, Allen Page 52 Director of ITV Speech Therapy Aide HVAC Supervisor Director, Career/Technology Director Student Assessment Bus Video Camera Technician Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Project Manager PEIMS Specialist Student Planning Technician PRS/CEHI Teacher Micro Senior Computer Technician Student Planning Technician District Records Specialist Textbook Officer Director Fixed Assets Student Activity Assistant License School Psychology Specialists Payroll Manager Human Resources Assistant Route Specialist Speech Therapy Aide Director Safety Specialist Assistant Secretary to Exec. Dir. Middle School Inst Diagnostician Procurement Officer Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Assistant - Staff Development Parts Stock Clerk License School Psychology Specialists Coordinator Facilitator Athletic Director Executive Director for School Improvement Director of Technology Services Community Partnership Specialist Payroll Assistant Instructional Coordinator Early Child/Literacy Micro Computer Technician we are UNITED 6371 3406 7985 2018 2020 6429 7234 3406 7972 6290 6414 6509 6446 7969 7913 7979 7991 6357 2173 6221 6298 1965 1947 6390 6454 2114 1948 2031 7919 2198 2005 6388 1947 2109 2047 7102 2142 6246 6331 6227 2104 6449 scarlson dcarmo56 jcarmona acarrill ccasanova rcasanova lcasso78 rcastilleja ecasti28 bcastillo ncastillo bcatalan artcavazos ccavazos ecavazos1 fcavazos hcavazos mcavaz93 tcavazos mceballos lcedillo2 corcepeda gcervantes rchapa rchaparro hchavez lchavez rcoleman econde emcontreras ocontr02 nicolasc acoston wcoston ccovarrubias rcruz mcruz renec rcruz2 tcruz ccuellar adarlack A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Carlson, Susan E. Carmona, Debra Carmona, Jaime Carrillo, Dr. Alicia Casanova, Christina Casanova, Roxanne Casso, Liliana ...
Davila, Juan A. Davila, Myra De La Garza, Estela De La Garza, Karla De La O, Martha De La Rosa, Cynthia De La Rosa, Maricruz De La Rosa, Valerie De Leon, Jonathan Degollado, Armandina Del Corral, Melva Delgado, Olga G. Diaz, Elouisa Diaz, Rebecca Dimas, Alma Dominguez, Claudia Y. Dominguez, Maria A. Dominguez, Noemi Donovan, Velma Y. Dunn-Flores, Lisa M. Elizondo, Eduardo Elizondo, Roberto Elizondo, Thelma D. Escalera, Laura Escamilla, Gabriela Escobedo, Samantha Esparza, Martha Esparza, Mary R. Esquivel, Ofilia B. Estrada, Leticia Ethridge, Adriana Farabough, Norma Farias, Jr., Roberto R. Fernandez, Jeanette Fernandez, Michelle Ferreyro, Priscilla Flores-Jackson, Cordelia Flores, Aldo Flores, Ana L. Flores, Arturo Flores, Delia Flores, Dora Director of Maintenance and Operations Clerk Coordinator Communications Specialist/Publications Multi-Campus Supervisor Purchasing Clerk Facilities Clerk Speech Therapy Aide Micro Computer Technician Computer Clerk Assistant - Gifted and Talented Application Info. Tech. Spec Director of Elementary Education Social Worker Reading Coordinator LPAC Specialist Coordinator Food Services Accountant Instructor for Visual Impairment Coordinator - Gifted and Talented Technician - Staff Development Homebound Teachers Math Coordinator Field Trip Clerk Assistant Data Clerk/Dispatcher Staff Auditor Diagnostician Office Aide Coordinator Specialist - Behavior Intervention Human Resources Assistant Tax-Assessor-Collector Micro Computer Technician Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Adaptive P.E. Teacher Director of Purchasing Assistant/Delivery Worker Purchasing Clerk Facilitator Dispatcher SEMS Specialist/Subs. Caller A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 we are UNITED 7934 7955 6452 7923 6574 6493 7957 2047 5220 6594 5244 6288 1950 2063 2061 2003 2082 6557 2146 2060 2192 5253 5338 2136 7964 6353 2068 1818 2108 6253 7904 6449 1807 2755 2036 7921 2067 1920 2047 1956 6234 jdavila myrah estelag kdelagarza mdelao cgdela13 mdlrosa vdelarosa jdeleon19 adegol64 mcorral ogarza ediaz rdiaz adimas cdominguez1 mdominguez ndominguez vdonov97 lmdunn ehelizondo relizo12 telizo84 lescalera mgescamilla sescobedo mesparza mespa04 oesquivel lestrada aethridge Nfarabo rrfarias jfernandez mfernandez pmferreyro cflores arflores anaf aflores1 dflores doraf Page 53
Davila, Juan A. Davila, Myra De La Garza, Estela De La Garza, Karla De La O, Martha De La Rosa, Cynthia De La Rosa, Maricr...
Flores, Jr., Jesus Flores, Karla Flores, Margie Flores, Melissa Flores, Nancy Flores, Norma Flores, Rachel Flores, Samuel D. Flores, Veronica Fructuoso, Juan Fruia, Louis Sam Gabrillo, Claudia M. Galindo, Guadalupe Gallegos, Leticia P. Gallegos, Marbel Galvan-Miranda, Estela Galvan, Pedro Galvan, Yolanda Gaona, Mario Garcia, Benancio Garcia, Carlos Transportation Video Officer Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Assistant Assistant Career/Technology Speech Pathologist Migrant Home Educator Admissions Specialist Comptroller Physical Therapy Asst. Micro Computer Technician District Natatorium Coordinator Middle School Science Coordinator Production Worker Cafeteria Diagnostician Occupational Therapist Social Worker Network Ops-Lan Spec Assistant Assistant Warehouse Supervisor Procurement Officer 5292 6267 6491 2117 2167 6275 6323 6368 1945 6449 6173 2089 6576 5706 2064 6482 6280 2067 6567 7933 jflores kflores mflores1 mflores2 nancyf nflores raflores sflores vflores jfruct58 lfruia cgabrillo mggalindo lgallegos mgallegos1 estmir pgalvan ygalvan mgaona bgarc90 cdgarcia Garcia, Edemencio Garcia, Enrique Garcia, Griselda Garcia, Juan Garcia, Judith Garcia, Laura Garcia, Laura Garcia, Laura Garcia, Laura Denise Garcia, Maiva I. Garcia, Marco Garcia, Mayra Garcia, Oscar Garcia, Oscar Garcia, Patricia Garcia, Rosie Garner, Rita Garza-Brown, Guadalupe Garza-Gutierrez, Dinorah Warehouse Junior Accountant/Payroll Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Grounds Supervisor Director for Instructional Technology Instructional Coordinator - PEIMS Senior Auditor Office Aide Speech Pathologist PRS/CEHI Teacher Network Ops-Voice Spec Speech Pathologist Route Supervisor (South and East) Route Supervisor Facilities Dispatcher Receptionist Employee Relations Director Instructor for Visual Impairment Multi-Campus Supervisor 7980 6220 2139 7926 2091 2182 6317 6423 2166 6508 6479 2166 1964 6385 7960 6273 6351 2129 6575 egarcia3 eigarcia ggarci77 jgarcia1 judithg lagarcia lgarcia laugarcia ldgarcia migarcia magarcia mmgarcia oscarg oscarg patgarcia rosgarcia rgarner ggbrown dinorahg Garcia, David Page 54 Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources we are UNITED 6254 dgarcia A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Flores, Jr., Jesus Flores, Karla Flores, Margie Flores, Melissa Flores, Nancy Flores, Norma Flores, Rachel Flores, Samuel ...
Garza, Albert Garza, Alicia B. Garza, Carmen W. Garza, Elizabeth Garza, Hector (Jaime) Garza, III, Ramiro Garza, Jose Manuel Garza, Karla Garza, Linda Garza, Luis A. Garza, Marcos Garza, Marie B. Garza, Michelle Garza, Mike Garza, Ramiro Garza, Rosa Garza, Terry Garza, Twila Garza, Veronica A. Gaytan, Jacqueline Gaytan, Merced Gaytan, Sara A. Giddens, Cynthia Gindic, Silvia Gomez, Cynthia Gomez, David Gomez, Evelyn Gomez, Juan G. Gonzalez, Alicia Gonzalez, Ana Gonzalez, Ana Laura Gonzalez, David H. Gonzalez, Eusebio Gonzalez, Francisco Gonzalez, Goratti Gonzalez, Idalia Gonzalez, Iduvina Gonzalez, Javier Gonzalez, Jose A. Gonzalez, Lucille Micro Senior Technician Diagnostician Office Aide Secretary to Exec. Director Human Resources Assistant Director, Special Education South Sector Assistant Junior Accountant Facilitator Human Resources Assistant Editor/Photographer Network Ops-Lan Spec Compliance Assistant (PEIMS) Elementary Reading Assistant Superintendent for Administration/Support Services High School Math Coordinator Secretary to Executive Director Tax Assistant Middle School Reading Coordinator Diagnostician Discipline Records Assistant Warehouse Supervisor Sec. to Assoc. Supt. Student Support Services Specialist - Behavior Intervention Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Dispatcher Purchasing Assistant Bookkeeper Accounts Payable Clerk Staff Auditor Diagnostician Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Associate Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction Building Trades Supervisor Computer Support Spec Assistant Human Resources Assistant Diagnostician Office Aide Micro Computer Technician Database/PEIMS Analyst High School Science Coordinator A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 5221 2163 6437 6258 2066 2180 6350 2047 6257 6268/6343 6307 2074 2010 we are UNITED albertg agarz65 cwgarza86 elgarza jagarza rgarza1 joseg kgarza lgarza06 lgarza1 mgarza59 mbgarza michelleg 7976 mgarza 2013 2007 7903 2012 2172 6463 7932 6474 2131 2198 6330 7918 6570 6562 6419 2186 4538 rgarza2 rosag mgarza64 tgarza vgarza jggaytan mgaytan2 sgaytan cgiddens sgindic cjgomez dgomez1 egomez1 jggomez agonza08 acavazos agonza04 5241 dhgonzalez 7931 6449 2137 6242 2176 6449 2183 5243 eugonzalez frankg ggonzal23 rgonza94 iduvina javierg jgonzal12 lucilleg Page 55
Garza, Albert Garza, Alicia B. Garza, Carmen W. Garza, Elizabeth Garza, Hector  Jaime  Garza, III, Ramiro Garza, Jose Manu...
Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Mario Gonzalez, Patricia Gonzalez, Ray Gonzalez, Roel Gonzalez, Rosamaria Gonzalez, Susana Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Tina Gonzalez, Vanessa Gonzalez, Veronica Gonzalez, Yvette Guajardo, Esmeralda Guajardo, Mirta Guel, Odila Guerra, Jr., Ricardo Guerrero, Cordelia Guerrero, Oscar Guerrero, Rolando Guevara, Lydia Gutierrez, Ana L. Gutierrez, Dalia Gutierrez, Deidra D. Gutierrez, Dorian Gutierrez, Francisco Gutierrez, Gerardo Gutierrez, Gloria R. Gutierrez, Jorge Gutierrez, Olga Gutierrez, Patricia Haberkorn, Lisa Hale, Diana G. Hein, Melissa C. Heredia, Mayra Hernandez, Cindy Hernandez, David Hernandez, Diana G. Hernandez, III, Francisco Hernandez, Jose G. Hernandez, Leonardo Hernandez, Ruben Hernandez, Sandra Page 56 Computer Warehouse Clerk Fixed Assets Officer Compensation Director Warehouse and Food Dist District Records Assistant Migrant Counselor Warehouse Bookkeeper Purchasing Assistant Bookkeeper - Accounts Receivable/Employee Travel Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Assistant Micro Computer Technician Math Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Tax Assistant Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line Migrant NGS Clerk Secretary to Assoc. Supt. Curriculum & Instruction Web Master Secretary to Exec. Dir. High School Instuction Accounting Manager Kronos/Discipline Clerk Special Education Coordinator Construction Officer Special Education Coordinator Assistant Speech Language Pathologist High School Reading Coordinator Tax Accountant Language Arts Coordinator Assistant Speech Language Pathologist District Athletic Coordinator AP Specialist - Employee Travel Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Facilities Clerk USHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Operations Administrator Transp. South Speech Pathologist Supervisor Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Route Specialist we are UNITED 7973 7936 6377 6577 7910 6247 6577 7921 6441 2139 6299 6450 2010 2139 7912 1809 6325 5241 6488 2022 6571 6384 2015 7967 2011 3917 2081 7939 2014 2991 7134 6365 4614 7984 2326 6372 2051 7962 5220 5220 6449 5218 manuelg mgonzalez3 pgonzal rgonza57 Roelg rosamariag sgonzalez3 sgz vgonzal vgonzalez5 vgonzalez1 ygonazalez eguajardo mirtam Oguel rguerra cguerr68 oguerr17 rguerrero1 lguevara alrodrig dgutie07 dgutierrez dgutierrez5 frangu93 ggutie82 ggutierrez jagutierrez1 ogutierrez pcgutierrez lhaberkorn dhale mchein mheredia chernandez1 davidh dianah fhdziii jghernandez lhernandez1 rubenh sandrah A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Mario Gonzalez, Patricia Gonzalez, Ray Gonzalez, Roel Gonzalez, Rosamaria Gonzalez, Susana Gonz...
Hernandez, Sara Herrera, Cynthia Herrera, Rolando Herrera, Sergio Higareda, Sandra L. Hinojosa, Lydia Holguin, Monica H. Holstine, Diana Hughes, Rebecca Ibarra, Blanca Ibarra, Martha A. Izquierdo, Rosa E. Jackson, Jr., Alan Jaime, Yolanda Jarrell, Isela (Cobos) Jimenez Hernandez, Joanne Jimenez, Felipe Jimenez, Nancy Jones, Rebecca Juarez, Araceli M. Juarez, Daniel Juarez, Elia M. Juarez, Joe Juarez, Mauro Kaiser, Christina Kazen, Sara King, Casey Knapp, Hilda Kolarov, Sandra Valerie Landeck, Dr. Edith Lara, Claudia Lara, Eloy Lara, Jackie Lara, Reuben Laurel, Maggie Leal, Janie Leal, Leticia M. Leal, Sylvia M. Lepe, Ana Lewis, Diana Leza, Emma Leza, Juan Instructional Coordinator Early Child/Literacy Dispatcher Bus Video Camera Technician Micro Computer Technician Compliance LPAC Coordinator Special Education Coordinator Special Education Coordinator Athletic Activity Specialist High School Social Studies Coordinator Middle School Social Studies Coordinator Speech Therapy Aide Diagnostician Claims Specialist Assistant Accounts Payable - Vendors A-L Instructional Coordinator Technology/On-Line Operations Officer Activity Fund Manager Field Trip Clerk Human Resources Assistant Secretary to Director of Health Services Payroll Specialist Exec. Dir. Federal & State Compensatory Prog. Micro Senior Technician Supervisor Assistant Dietician Telecommunications Sys. Sup Assistant Evaluator District Data Director Grants Administration Computer Clerk Mailroom Supervisor Secretary to Exec. Director Elementary Education PEIMS Specialist Human Resources Assistant Secretary to Assistant Supt. Business/Finance Coordinator Coordinator Middle School Reading Coordinator Assistant Executive Director Instructional Accountability Facilities Manager A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 2019 6330 1960 5220 2055 2105 2106 7145 2086 2087 4614 2038 6347 6360 1810 6336 6432 6381 6217 6264 6223 6456 6230 7977 5254 6564 6269 2113 1811 6311 6569 7907/7927 2024 6212 6236 6222 7123 2069 2135 6324 5245 7941 we are UNITED sarah cherrera1 rherrera1 sherre77 shigareda lhinojosa1 mholguin dholstine rhughe63 bnibarra mibar19 rizquierdo ajackson yjaime ijarrell jjimenez fjimenez janette rjones araceliju djr emjuarez jjuarez mauroj ckaiser skazen cking haknapp skolarov elandeck claulara Elara ilara rlara29 mlaurel1 jleal lleal sylvial alepe dlewis eleza jbleza68 Page 57
Hernandez, Sara Herrera, Cynthia Herrera, Rolando Herrera, Sergio Higareda, Sandra L. Hinojosa, Lydia Holguin, Monica H. H...
Liendo, Dr., Julissa Lira, Enrique Livas, Juan Llamas-Amador, San Juanita Longoria, Ernesto Longoria, Letty Lopez, Ana K. Lopez, Cindy A. Lopez, Dora Lee Lopez, Elizabeth Lopez, Jose Luis Lopez, Maricela Lopez, Mary Lou Lopez, Priscilla Lopez, Randy Lopez, Rebecca R. Lopez, Rosa E. Lopez, Sylvia A. Loredo, Leonardo Lozano, David Lozano, Tatiann Lucero, Angelica Luna, Carlos Luna, Hector Madrigal, Maricela Madrigal, Monica Madrigal, Rubi Mancilla, Alma Manning, Belinda Mar, Sara Martinez, Beatriz Martinez, Eduardo Martinez, Elia H. Martinez, Gilda Y. Martinez, Guadalupe Martinez, Ivette Martinez, Jessica Martinez, Joe Martinez, Juan Ramon Martinez, Leticia Martinez, Linda L. Martinez, Mario Page 58 Coordinator Dietician ASA Comm. Partnership Supervisor Administrative Assistant Food Production Specialist UHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Speech Therapy Aide Operations Technician Receptionist/Assistant Homebound Teacher Micro Computer Technician Junior Accountant – Monthly Billing High School Reading Coordinator Officer Clerk Micro Computer Technician Diagnostician Speech Therapy Aide Secretary to Exec. Dir. Fed. & State Prog. Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Speech Pathologist Secretary to Director Micro Computer Technician Micro Computer Technician Multi-Campus Supervisor Tax Manager Assistant Speech Therapy Aide Instr. Coordinator Sp. Ed. Assistive Technology Multi-Campus Supervisor Homebound Teacher Food Service Supervisor Secretary to Asst. Supt. Human Resources Coordinator Physical Therapy Asst. Diagnostician Office Aide Human Resources Assistant Budget Accountant Route Specialist Assistant Compliance Assistant (AT) Assistant we are UNITED 1815 6559 6204 6349 6565 5636 3675 2072 2000 2144 6449 6375 2085 5230 5220 2040 3269 6259 5220 6449 1803 6263 6449 5220 6580 7906 2179 4538 2148 6549 2047 6552 6254 1816 1945 6266 6224 6383 2191 2080 1808 jliendo jelira jlivas sjamador elongoria llongoria1 aklopez clopez dolopez elopez jlopez1 ortizm maryl plopez rlopez46 rlopez3 rlope03 lopez lloredo dlozano tlozano alucero celuna hluna maricelam momadrigal rrmadrigal amancilla belindal sarmar61 bearod exmartin eliahm gymartinez gmartinez imartinez jemartinez jmartinez1 jmarti53 lmartinez2 lindalm mmarti79 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Liendo, Dr., Julissa Lira, Enrique Livas, Juan Llamas-Amador, San Juanita Longoria, Ernesto Longoria, Letty Lopez, Ana K. ...
Martinez, Mario Martinez, Mike Martinez, Monica Martinez, Pedro Martinez, Raymundo Martinez, Sonia Martinez, Yadira Mascorro, Adriana M. McClure, Cheryl Medellin, Adela Melendez, Patricia Menchaca, Manuel D. Menchaca, Monica Mendez, Graciela Mendez, Melissa Mendiola, Cristina M. Mendiola, Eduardo A. Mendiola, Linda M. Mendiola, Norma Mendoza-Guerra, Karina Mendoza, Danny Mendoza, Sinai Mercado, Adriana Mercado, Isidro Mercado, Ma. Inez Meyer, Alexander Meza, Lorena Meza, Nora L. Miranda-Rangel, Irma Mireles, Fortunato Molina, Isaac Molina, Maria Antonia (Toni) Molina, Maricela Monsivais, Cindy Moore, Rocio Morales, Arianna Morales, David Morales, Jose Morales, Mary Morales, Sergio Moreno, Ana Moreno, Jose L. Database/Program Analyst Web Designer Tax Assistant Editor/Photographer Micro Computer Technician Computer Clerk Coordinator Diagnostician Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Database/Program Analyst PRS/CEHI Teacher Director Energy/Environmental Management Science Coordinator Speech Therapy Aide Diagnostician Instructor for Visual Impairment Adaptive P.E. Teacher Secretary to Asst. Supt. Facilities/Construction Translator Purchasing Manager Admissions Specialist Mailroom Assistant Database/Program Analyst Custodial Supervisor Receptionist Communications Specialist/Creative Services Admissions Specialist Diagnostician Bookkeeper Micro Computer Technician Tech Mobile Op./Facilitator Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Middle School Math Coordinator Communications Specialist/Web Services Purchasing Assistant Procurement Officer Micro Computer Technician Tax Specialist Accounting Assistant Social Studies Editor/Photographer A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6315 6431 7901 6268/6343 6449 6550 2134 2043 3269 6314 6023 7930 2102 2755 2169 2140 2839 7956 6406 7917 6489 7907/7927 2183 6412 6201 6245 6318 2042 6563 2123 6473 2009 5268 2088 6333 7915 7946 5220 7911 6346 2010 6268/6343 we are UNITED mmarti22 miguelm Monemtz pmart82 rmarti53 soniam ymartinez amascorro cherylm amedellin pmelendez mdmenchca mmenchaca gmendez mmendez cmendiola emendiola lindah nmendi74 kmendoza dcmendoza mmarti22 imercado mimercado ameyer09 lmeza41 nmeza imiran53 fmirel50 imolina mamolina mmolina cmonsivais rmoore amorales1 dmorales jjmorales Marym smorales amoreno jmoren37 Page 59
Martinez, Mario Martinez, Mike Martinez, Monica Martinez, Pedro Martinez, Raymundo Martinez, Sonia Martinez, Yadira Mascor...
Moreno, Maria Magdalena Muñoz, Kathy Muñoz, Steven Murillo, Elisa Murillo, Nora E. Narvaez, Cynthia Narvaez, Jose C. Navarro, Alicia Navarro, Fidel Navarro, San Juanita Negrete, Jessica M. Niave, Beatriz Niño, Robert Nuñez, Jose Juan Ochoa, Analee G. Ochoa, Louis Ochoa, Louis Olivares, Jr., Juan Olivares, Ofelia Dominguez Olveda, Angelica Orozco, Ana L. Orta, Miriam E. Ortiz, Diana Ortiz, Velia Ostiguin, Evelyn Oviedo, Martha Palizo, Leticia Pardo, Maria Luisa Paredes, Guadalupe Paredes, Irene Parmley, Elizabeth Paulson, Karen Pedraza, Angie R. Pedraza, Diana M. Peña, Elsa R. Peña, Griselda (Gracie) Peña, Servando Peña, Valerie Perez, Adrian Perez, Annette O. Perez, Guadalupe M. Perez, Hector J. Page 60 Multi-Campus Supervisor Dispatcher Parts Delivery Attendant Diagnostician SCE Cord./Parent Inv./Homeless Ed Tax Assistant Procurement Officer Speech Therapy Aide Dispatcher Assistant Facilitator Staff Auditor Communications Specialist/ITV Admin. Service Sys. Analyst Diagnostician Training Division Records Officer Purchasing Clerk Benefits Specialist Secretary to Executive Director PEIMS Specialist Diagnostician Office Aide Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Diagnostician Office Aide Compliance Assistant, South Sector Homebound Teachers Position Control Specialist Diagnostician Office Aide Speech Pathologist Diagnostician Office Aide Human Resources Assistant ELA Secretary to Director Child Nutrition Department Occupational Therapist Senior Accountant Budget Speech Therapy Aide Records Mgmt. Assistant Accountant/Payroll Parts Delivery Attendant Dir. Student Relations/Discipline Management Director, Special Education North Sector Executive Director Information Technology we are UNITED 6573 5232 5233 2034 6471 7909 7916 2047 5230 6389 2047 6251 6295 6285 2111 6338 6367 7965 6416 2010 6232 2170 1808 2035 2187 6255 2175 2139 2161 6271 2010 6558 2056 6469 2165 7908 6225 1963 6458 2058 6370 mmoreno kmunoz76 Smunoz emurillo negutierrez Cnarvaez jnarvaez anavar50 fnavarro sjnavarro jnegrete bniave rnino jjnunez aochoa lochoa97 jolivares1 odominguez aolveda aorozco morta68 dortiz vortiz ostiguin moviedo lpalizo mlpardo gparedes ipared85 eparmley kpaulson arpedraza dpedraza elsap gpena78 spena303 vpena249 aperez gmperez hperez A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Moreno, Maria Magdalena Mu  oz, Kathy Mu  oz, Steven Murillo, Elisa Murillo, Nora E. Narvaez, Cynthia Narvaez, Jose C. Nav...
Perez, Javier A. Perez, Jessica L. Perez, Juan Luis Perez, Leslie H. Perez, Linda J. Perez, Marisol Perez, Marissa Perez, Norma A. Perez, Rosie Perez, Rosie Perez, Sara G. Perez, Veronica Perusquia, Jesse Pompa, Carmen Portillo, Robert Posadas, Belinda Prado, Ana Puig, Aida Quintanilla, Alberto Quintanilla, Maricela Quintero, Cecilia Quiroga, Manuela Ramirez, Adriana Ramirez, Cande Ramirez, Cynthia Ramirez, Elva Ramirez, Jose Ramirez, Raul Ramirez, Rosie Ramirez, Susan Ramirez, Uvaldo Ramirez, Yvette S. Ramon, Joe Ramon, Ma.de Lourdes Ramos, Baltazar Ramos, Clarissa Ramos, Elva Ramos, Gabriela G. Ramos, Gabriela G. Ramos, Guadalupe Oswaldo Ramos, Maricela G. Ramos, Teresa Analyst, Student Infor. Serv Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line Social Worker License School Psychology Specialists Diagnostician Coordinator Dyslexia Database/Program Analyst Diagnostician (RF) Human Resources Assistant Social Worker Migrant Recruiter Facilitator-Student Admissions/Attendance Director LBJHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line Secretary to Director of ITV Diagnostician Safety Officer Coordinator Multi-Campus Supervisor Speech Therapy Aide Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Parts Stock Clerk Executive Director Special Education Human Resources Assistant Inventory Clerk Director Child Nutrition Department Human Resources Assistant Reading Coordinator Parts Delivery Attendant Diagnostician Office Aide Parts Stock Clerk Certification Analyst Asst Micro Computer Tech., AHS Orientation & Mobility Specialist Assistant - Health Services Diagnostician Diagnostician Homebound Teacher Bookkeeper Human Resources Coordinator A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 we are UNITED 6309 4420 1808 2062 2116 2110 5267 6481 2032 6351 2065 6270 6281 5242 5209 2143 6244 6233 1812 6548 4420 2143 1969 2047 6439 6387 6560 6313 2103 6388 2028 5233 6359 6449 2193 6265 2078 2078 7961 6453 aperez jperez52 jlperez lesliep lperez66 marisolp marissap norperez rosap rosiep saragperez vperez60 jperusquia cpompa34 rportillo bgomez aprado avpuig aquintanilla mquintanilla cquint80 mquiro16 aramirez cramir86 cmramirez eramir32 joser rramirez roramirez sramirez yvettere joselr lramon andyr claram19 eramos gabrielag gabrielag goramon maramos thramos Page 61
Perez, Javier A. Perez, Jessica L. Perez, Juan Luis Perez, Leslie H. Perez, Linda J. Perez, Marisol Perez, Marissa Perez, ...
Rangel, Christina M. Rangel, Javier Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Operations Administrator Transp. East 2056 1970 Raymond, Liz Regalado, Laura Rendon, Alfredo Rendon, Carmen Coordinator-Adult Lit-Dropout Recovery Diagnostician Building Trades Supervisor Communications Specialist/Publications 8772 2046 7938 6279 eraymond lregalado alrendon crendon 2132 7988 1987 2126 2147 2047 6449 1807 2152 5293 6561 6438 2076 6386 3675 5223 2023 6250 6286 2145 7989 2190 7914 6248 5339 7981 2141 6288 2198 hebren hreyes jreyes mreyes68 mareyes sreyes1 jreyna sreyna mrimocal brincon sjriojas crivera roliroa rrobles glrocha abrodriguez crodrig elsa ggutierrez1 grirodriguez krodriguez lcrodriguez Maggier mlrodriguez nrodriguez srodriguez2 cromanelli amromero cromero eromo mrosales miguelr irosales Rangel, P.E, Enrique Rendon, Gloria S. Assistant Superintendent Facilities/Construction Rendon, Heberto Reyes, Humberto Reyes, Jose Reyes, Mary Reyes, Monica Reyes, Samantha Reyna, Jose Reyna, Sonia Rimocal, Maria Rincon, Brenda Riojas, Juanita Rivera, Carla Roa, Rosa Linda Robles, Rafa Rocha, Gloria Rodriguez, Abraham Rodriguez, Cynthia Rodriguez, Elsa Rodriguez, Geovana (Gigi) Rodriguez, Griselda Rodriguez, Kayla Rodriguez, Laura C. Rodriguez, Magdalena Rodriguez, Michelle Rodriguez, Nancy Rodriguez, Santiago Romanelli, Christine Romero, Ana Romero, Cesar Romo, Rafael Rosales, Mario Rosales, Michael E. Rosales, RN, MSN, Irene Page 62 Associate Superintendent for Administration Homebound Teachers Clerk - Fixed Assets District Fleet Technician - Fixed Assets Compliance Assistant, North Sector Assistant Career/Technology Diagnostician Micro Computer Technician Specialist Instructional Technology/On-Line Diagnostician Office Clerk Purchasing Clerk Certification Coordinator Compliance Assistant (PEIMS) Head Mechanic Assistant Speech Language Pathologist Micro Senior Technician Executive Director for Elementary Education Human Resources Assistant Assistant Support Services Assistant Clerk - Fixed Assets Speech Pathologist Tax Specialist Technology Clerk Kronos/Discipline Clerk Print Services Supervisor Program Coordinator Instructional Technology Operations Officer Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Homebound Teacher Director Gifted and Talented Micro Computer Technician Director Health Services we are UNITED 7959 6243 5247 6449 6262 crangel fjrangel erangel grendon A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Rangel, Christina M. Rangel, Javier  Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Operations Administrator Transp. East  2056 ...
Rossell-Taboada, Celia Rubio, Karina Rubio, Rolando Rubio, Sonia Ruiz, Cindy Ruiz, Claudia L. Ruiz, Delia Ruiz, Efrain Ruiz, Irene G. Ruiz, Marinela Ruiz, Nelly Saenz, Maria L. Salas, Mildred Salas, Nora E. Salas, Veronica C. Salazar, Aaron Salazar, Belinda Salazar, Marco Salazar, Sergio Saldaña, Alexa J. Saldivar, Cynthia Saldivar, David Saldivar, Elvira E. Salinas, Adriana G. Salinas, Alejandra Salinas, Annie Salinas, Antonio Salinas, Elvira Salinas, Gregoria Salinas, II, Jose L. Salinas, Laura V. Salinas, Michael Salinas, Ramon Salinas, Ruben E. San Miguel, Sergio Sanchez, Blanca O. Sanchez, Diana Sanchez, Esthela Sanchez, Francisco Javier Sanchez, Javier Sanchez, Omar Sanchez, Roberto Director Staff Development Assistant - Staff Development Bus Video Camera Technician Science Clerk - Athletics Textbook Assistant Translator Assistant - Accounts Receivable Accountant Diagnostician Office Aide Diagnostician Office Aide Purchasing Clerk Micro Computer Technician Diagnostician Office Aide Compliance Assistant (PEIMS) Captain Field Operations Budget Manager Case Manager Maintenance Supervisor Assistant PEIMS Specialist Training Coordinator/Sargent Homebound Teachers Physical Therapy Asst. Secretary to Superintendent Planning Analyst Micro Senior Computer Technician Itinerant Counselor Secretary Editor/Photographer Coordinator Adaptive P.E. Teacher Lieutenant Project Manager Budget Technician Secretary to Internal Audit Speech Pathologist Multi-Campus Supervisor Head Mechanic Head Mechanic (South and East) Alarms Supervisor Diagnostician A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 5240 5240 5296 2010 7101 7944 6241 6464 6356 2153 6566 5220 2168 2057 6363 6354 6022 6568 6390 6374 6329 2197 6355 1968 6446 5264/65 6510 6268/6343 2041 5745 6335 1914 6364 6252 2052 6585 5217 1967 7929 we are UNITED ctaboada krubio rubio srubio cruiz71 clalongoria deliar eruiz1 iruiz1 mruiz98 mruiz98 masaenz msalas1 nsalas vcsalas aarons bsalazar msalazar ssalaz87 aringwood csaldivar davsaldivar esaldi81 asalinas axsalina atsalinas tonysa elviras gregorias jsalinas1 lsalinas msalinas1 ramons rsalinas ssanm59 bsanchez dysanchez esanch54 jsanch90 jsanch90 osanchez rosanchez Page 63
Rossell-Taboada, Celia Rubio, Karina Rubio, Rolando Rubio, Sonia Ruiz, Cindy Ruiz, Claudia L. Ruiz, Delia Ruiz, Efrain Rui...
Sanchez, Samuel Sandoval, Maria R. Santillan, Ramona A. Santini, Cecilia Santos-Ochoa, Cynthia D. Santos, Claudia Santos, Geronimo Santos, Laura E. Santos, Laura E. Santos, Marcia Santos, Ramiro Coordinator Career/Technology Adaptive P.E. Teacher Diagnostician Itinerant Counselor Specialist - Behavior Intervention Kronos/Discipline Clerk Textbook Assistant Diagnostician Diagnostician Social Studies Coordinator Budget Accountant 2181 5855 2037 5264/65 2054 1958 7978 2070 2070 2016 6291 sasanchez msandoval rsantillan csantini cdsantos csanto45 gsantos lauras lauras msantos ramsantos Schandua, Dolores Schwartz, Elisa Sellers, Katrina Y. Sepulveda, Blanca Serna, Laura Slaughter, Veronica Snow, Stacy Solis, Dr., Thelma Solis, Gloria M. Solis, Juan Mario Solis, Sandra Soliz, Trinidad Solodkin, Alina Soto, Jr., Jesus Soto, Robert Stahl, CPA, Marta G. Stringel, Juan M. Tamez, Cesar Tijerina, Leticia V. Tinajero, Maria Tobias, Laura Torres, Armando Treviño, Belinda Trevino, Clarita Treviño, Daniel Trujillo, Ricardo Urbano, Cynthia Urbina, Norma P. Urdiales, Monica Uribe-Flores, Christina District Planner Dietician Secretary to Director Fine Arts Facilities Clerk Human Resources Assistant Language Arts Coordinator Special Ed. 504 Officer Coordinator Secretary to Chief Dispatcher AHS Activity Fund Bookkeeper Micro Computer Technician Itinerant Counselor Electrical Supervisor Micro Senior Technician Internal Auditor Network Ops-Lan Specialist Network System Supervisor Diagnostician Diagnostician Office Aide Speech Pathologist Fixed Assets Officer Clerk - Athletics Staff Auditor Operations Administrator Transp. North Micro Computer Technician Special Ed. 504 Officer Database/Program Analyst Science Coordinator Director 7974 6590 7122 7934 6278 2017 6424 2133 6362 1957 5971 6449 5264/65 7925 6478 6352 6308 6322 2174 2112 2157 7990 7100 6276 6382 6326 5270 6468 2101 5248 dschandua elisa30 ksellers bsepulveda lserna vslaughter ssnow msolis36 gsolis jmsolis sasolis tsoliz asolodkin jesoto75 risoto mstahl stringel ctamez leticiat mdtinajero ltobias atorre41 btrevino catrevino dannyt rtrujillo curbano nurbina murdiales curibeflores Santos, Roberto J. Page 64 Superintendent we are UNITED 6219 rsantos A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
Sanchez, Samuel Sandoval, Maria R. Santillan, Ramona A. Santini, Cecilia Santos-Ochoa, Cynthia D. Santos, Claudia Santos, ...
Valdez, Aryana M. Valdez, Nancy Valero, Martha Vargas, Janet Vargas, Mary Vargas, Teresa Vasquez, Teodoro Vasquez, Uriel Vazquez, Carmen Vazquez, Juan J. Vela, Basilia B. Vela, Janet Vela, Lynda J. Vela, Ruben Velarde, Naomi Vera, Javier R. Villalobos, Jessica Villanueva, Maria del Carmen Villanueva, Rogelio Villarreal, Cindy Villarreal, Daniel J. Villarreal, Gerardo M. Villarreal, Jose A. Villarreal, Lauren Villarreal, Sylvia Villarreal, Vicente Volpe, Nidia M. Wickstrom, Dinorah Winch, Annette Yepez, Jose Luis Yunes, Veronica R. Zacate, Alejandro Zamora, Ana Zamora, Jonathan Zamora, Jose Luis Zamora, Juan Zamora, Lizette Y. Zarate, Elsa Zarate, Gustavo Zarate, Hector Zuñiga, CPA, Eduardo Operations Manager Speech Therapy Aide Assistant Assistant - Gifted and Talented Secretary to Exec. Dir. Special Ed. Speech Pathologist Cafeteria Driver Micro Computer Technician Analyst - Board Certified Behavior Building Trades Supervisor Coordinator Diagnostician Operations Officer Editor/Photographer NCLB/Leaves & Abs. Coordinator Director for Fine Arts Assistant Custodial Supervisor Micro Senior Technician Human Resources Coordinator Diagnostician Itinerant Counselor Micro Computer Technician Clerk - Fixed Assets Secretary to Exec. Director Assistant Accounts Payable – Invoices Diagnostician Coordinator Coordinator Micro Computer Technician Director of Public Relations Micro Computer Technician Assistant Compliance Assistant Evaluator District Data Audio/Video/Light Tech Environmental Officer PEIMS Specialist Micro Computer Technician Computer Support Spec. Associate Superintendent for Student Support Services A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 6579 2991 6451 2160 2084 2154 6581 6449 2080 1935 2002 2030 6428 6268/6343 6256 7124 5250 7999 6425 6213 2030 5264/65 6449 8008 6370 6376 2138 2039 6506 5220 6283 6449 2004 2045 2184 7129 7937 6467 5220 5220 we are UNITED 6474 amontemayor nvalde17 mvalero jvargas mariadiaz mtvargas uvasquez cyvasquez jjvasquez bvela jvela ljvela rvelajr ivelarde jvera jvillalobos mvilla06 rvillanueva cindyg dvillarreal gevillarreal jvilla18 lvillarreal2 svi vvilla34 nvolpe dwickstrom awinch jyepez09 vyunes azacate azamora jzamora1 jzamora jzamora20 lzamor49 ezarate gzarate hzarate eddiez Page 65
Valdez, Aryana M. Valdez, Nancy Valero, Martha Vargas, Janet Vargas, Mary Vargas, Teresa Vasquez, Teodoro Vasquez, Uriel V...
2015 - 2016 QUICK DIRECTORY OF ELEMENTARY CAMPUSES ARNDT ELEMENTARY GARCIA ELEMENTARY NYE ELEMENTARY 610 Santa Marta Blvd., 78046 Principal: Juanita Zepeda jzepeda@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-2800 • FAX: (956) 473-2899 1453 Concord Hills Blvd., 78046 Principal: Dr. Cordelia Nava cmnava10@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-8900 • FAX: (956) 473-8999 101 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78041 Principal: Patricia E. Lañas planas@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3700 • FAX: (956) 473-3799 BORCHERS ELEMENTARY GUTIERREZ ELEMENTARY PEREZ ELEMENTARY 9551 Backwoods Trail, 78045 Principal: Mucia R. Flores muciaf@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-7200 • FAX: (956) 473-7299 505 Calle Del Norte, 78041 Principal: Claudia C. Dovalina-Guzman ccdovalina@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4400 • FAX: (956) 473-4499 500 Sierra Vista Dr., 78046 Principal: Salud Claudia Hernandez salvil94@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3600 • FAX: (956) 473-3699 CENTENO ELEMENTARY JUAREZ/LINCOLN at D. D. HACHAR ELEMENTARY PRADA ELEMENTARY 2710 La Pita Mangana Rd., 78046 Principal: Laura P. de los Santos santos@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-8800 • FAX: (956) 473-8899 CLARK ELEMENTARY 1003 Espejo-Molina Rd., 78046 Principal: Roberto G. Ortiz rortiz@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3000 • FAX: (956) 473-4399 KAZEN ELEMENTARY 500 W. Hillside Rd., 78041 Principal: Gabriela N. Perez gabrielap@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4600 • FAX: (956) 473-4699 9620 Albany Dr., 78045 Principal: Maria H. Arambula-Ruiz marambul@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4200 • FAX: (956) 473-4299 COLONEL SANTOS BENAVIDES ELEMENTARY KENNEDY - ZAPATA ELEMENTARY 510 Soria Dr., 78046 Principal: Raquel Alvarado raqalv@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3500 • FAX: (956) 473-3599 ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY 3301 Sierra Vista Dr., 78046 Principal: Sylvia A. Ruiz sruiz@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3400 • FAX: (956) 473-3499 RUIZ ELEMENTARY 10702 Kirby Dr., 78045 Principal: Dr. Myrtha Villarreal mvilla@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4900 • FAX: (956) 473-4999 3809 Espejo-Molina Rd., 78046 Principal: Thelma J. Martinez tmartin@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4100 • FAX: (956) 473-4199 CUELLAR ELEMENTARY KILLAM ELEMENTARY 1717 Ave. Los Presidentes, 78046 Principal: Caryn Y. Fox cfox@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3300 • FAX: (956) 473-3399 SALINAS ELEMENTARY 6431 Casa Del Sol Blvd., 78043 Principal: Melissa Shinn mshinn57@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-2700 • FAX: (956) 473-2799 5315 Fairfield Dr., 78043 Principal: Agapito Palizo, Jr. apali04@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-2600 • FAX: (956) 473-2699 1000 Century Dr. West, 78046 Principal: Abraham Rodriguez, III abrahamr@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3200 • FAX: (956) 473-3299 DE LLANO ELEMENTARY MALAKOFF ELEMENTARY TRAUTMANN ELEMENTARY 1415 Shiloh Dr., 78045 Principal: Diana Korrodi dkorrori@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4000 • FAX: (956) 473-4099 2810 Havana Dr., 78045 Principal: Anna R. Martinez atorres@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4800 • FAX: (956) 473-4899 810 Lindenwood Dr. 78045 Principal: Zaida Gonzalez zaidag@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3100 • FAX: (956) 473-3199 FASKEN ELEMENTARY MULLER ELEMENTARY VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY 11111 Atlanta Dr., 78045 Principal: Melba Gutierrez melbag@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4700 • FAX: (956) 473-4799 4430 Muller Memorial Blvd., 78045 Principal: Mayra N. Ramirez msolorio@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3900 • FAX: (956) 473-3999 FINLEY ELEMENTARY NEWMAN ELEMENTARY 2001 Lowry Rd., 78045 Principal: Joe Garza joej@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-4500 • FAX: (956) 473-4599 Page 66 1300 Alta Vista, 78041 Principal: Leticia R. Garcia leticia@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-3800 • FAX: (956) 473-3899 we are UNITED 5909 St. Luke Blvd. 78046 Principal: Gilbert Castro gcastro97@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-1200 • FAX: (956) 473-1299 ZAFFIRINI ELEMENTARY 5210 Santa Claudia Lane, 78043 Principal: Claudia Y. Benavides cbenavid@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-2900 • FAX: (956) 473-2999 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
2015 - 2016 QUICK DIRECTORY OF ELEMENTARY CAMPUSES ARNDT ELEMENTARY  GARCIA ELEMENTARY  NYE ELEMENTARY  610 Santa Marta Bl...
2015 - 2016 QUICK DIRECTORY OF SECONDARY CAMPUSES BRUNI VERGARA MIDDLE CLARK MIDDLE GARCIA MIDDLE GONZALEZ MIDDLE 5910 St. Luke Blvd., 78046 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: 500 Hillside Rd., (Rear), 78041 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: 499 Peña Dr., 78046 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: 5208 Sta. Claudia Lane, 78043 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: claref@uisd.net PH: (956) 473-6600 FAX: (956) 473-6699 rener@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-7500 FAX: (956) 473-7599 clotildeg@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5000 FAX: (956) 473-5099 pperez@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-7000 FAX: (956) 473-7099 Clare G. Flores Rene Rodriguez TRAUTMANN MIDDLE 8501 Curly Lane, 78045 - Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: Leticia Menchaca lmenchaca@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-7400 • FAX: (956) 473-7499 LOS OBISPOS MIDDLE UNITED MIDDLE Clotilde Gamez Patricia Perez TRAUTMANN MIDDLE 6th CAMPUS 909 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78045 - Grades: 6th only Assistant Principal: Rosanna Arizola rarizola@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-1700 • FAX: (956) 473-1799 UNITED SOUTH MIDDLE WASHINGTON MIDDLE 4801 S. Ejido Rd., 78046 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: 700 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78045 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: 3707 Ave. Los Presidentes, 78046 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: 10306 Riverbank Dr., 78045 Grades: 6th - 8th Principal: jcsalazar@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-7800 FAX: (956) 473-7899 rmorales@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-7300 FAX: (956) 473-7399 malvarez@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-7700 FAX: (956) 473-7799 bporter@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-7600 FAX: (956) 473-7699 Jessica C. Salazar J. B. ALEXANDER HIGH Rebecca Morales J. B. ALEXANDER HIGH MAGNET Martha Alvarez LYNDON B. JOHNSON HIGH 3600 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78041 Grades: 9th - 12th Principal: 3600 E. Del Mar Blvd., 78041 Grades: 9th - 12th Dean: 5626 Cielito Lindo Blvd., 78046 Grades: 9th - 12th Principal: esandoval@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5800 FAX: (956) 473-5999 egaona@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5867 FAX: (956) 473-5998 asalazar1@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5100 FAX: (956) 473-5281 UNITED HIGH UNITED HIGH MAGNET Ernesto Sandoval, Jr. Elvira Gaona Armando Salazar 2811 United Ave., 78045 Grades: 9th - 12th Dean: aaleman@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5600 FAX: (956) 473-1980 asanchez@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5627 FAX: (956) 473-1981 UNITED SOUTH HIGH MAGNET CHERISH SKILLED UNIT CENTER AT UHS 9TH GRADE CAMPUS SCHOOLING TOWARDS EXCEPTIONAL PERFORMANCE (S.T.E.P.) Lucy K. Gutierrez Gerardo Rodriguez 4001 Ave. Los Presidentes, 78046 Grades: 9th - 12th Dean: Priscilla Muñoz pmunoz20@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5440 FAX: (956) 473-5598 Angelica Sanchez 8800 McPherson Rd., 78045 Lead Teacher: lgutierrez@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-1770 FAX: (956) 473-1798 A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 LYNDON B. JOHNSON EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 5626 Cielito Lindo Blvd., 78046 Grades: 9th - 12th Dean: Yesenia Sandoval yesandoval@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5350 FAX: (956) 473-5281 UNITED SOUTH HIGH UNITED HIGH 9TH GRADE CAMPUS 2811 United Ave., 78045 Grades: 9th - 12th Principal: Alberto Aleman, Jr. Beth Porter 4001 Ave. Los Presidentes, 78046 Grades: 9th - 12th Principal: 8800 McPherson Rd., 78045 Associate Principal: Arlene Treviño Adriana P. Ramirez arlenet@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-2400 FAX: (956) 473-2499 1600 Espejo-Molina Rd., 78046 Grades: 6th - 12th Director: ramireza@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-5400 FAX: (956) 473-5599 27 Elementary Schools 9 Middle Schools 4 High Schools 1 S.T.E.P. Academy gsrodriguez@uisd.net PHONE: (956) 473-6500 FAX: (956) 473-6599 we are UNITED 41 Total Campuses Page 67
2015 - 2016 QUICK DIRECTORY OF SECONDARY CAMPUSES BRUNI VERGARA MIDDLE  CLARK MIDDLE  GARCIA MIDDLE  GONZALEZ MIDDLE  5910...
FOR CHILDREN We are UNITED! FOR CHILDREN 2015-2016 DISTRICT GOALS Mission statement: UNITED, we inspire all students to become responsible world citizens by pursuing excellence through life-long learning. GOAL Student Achievement: GOAL A Safe and Nurturing Environment: GOAL Family Involvement and Community Engagement: Promote community partnership and Provide consistent quality instruction for all students, resulting in improved student achievement. Provide a safe, nurturing, positive, and secure learning environment for students and staff. parent involvement. GOAL Operational Effectiveness and Efficiency: GOAL Implement Initiatives: Ensure that the District is fiscally accountable and efficient. To ensure employee recruitment, development, support and retain effective teachers, principals and other instructional staff. It is the policy of United I.S.D. not to discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, or handicap in its programs, services, or activities as required by Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended; Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972; and Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, as amended. Approved - 6/15/15 Page 68 we are UNITED A Tradition of Excellence since 1961
FOR CHILDREN  We are UNITED   FOR CHILDREN  2015-2016 DISTRICT GOALS Mission statement  UNITED, we inspire all students to...
U ni te d A ve MULLER MULLER 35 FM 3 46 p a L na l S ab V U 4 r n a t io rb an k 20 av In S a n I s i dr o Leg en d º ¹ E MATIAS DE L LANO MATIAS DE L LANO t at an Pl d R e rd V U 20 sa Ve d Bl v Jaca man GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Ca ll e de l N o rte NEWMAN NEWMAN Hil lsid n Rd C h ica g o e £ ¤ 59 B us ta m a nt e £ ¤ Saunders Ave. Ark an sa s 59 L yo n S t Pa r k Chihua hua £ ¤ 83 £ ¤ 59 CUELLA R C a sa De l Sol CUELLA R Fa ir fie ld D r KILL AM KILL AM Clark Blvd. Gu a d a l u p e £ ¤ 83 GONZAL EZ MIDDLE GONZAL EZ MIDDLE ZAFFIRINI ZAFFIRINI N. Me rid a Rd Spr i ngfield Av e San Dario Ave Santa Urs ula Av e. J e ffe r s on S t. V U £ ¤ 359 Ejid o SALINA S RUIZ SALINA S RUIZ SALVADOR GA RCIA MIDDLE SALVADOR GA RCIA MIDDLE º ¹ M º ¹ E H Pine JUAREZ LINCOLN AT DD HACHAR º¤ ¹£ E UNITED SOUTH MIDDL E UNITED SOUTH MIDDL E B. GARCIA B. GARCIA Los P re s idente s Za c at e ca s S t United South High Lom as De l Sur Wo r ms er R 83 li n a Rd . STEP Academy Con c o r d Hi lls 260 MAR GAR IT A High Sch ool S it es Ca Mc P de School District 2015-2016 M Midd le Sch ool S it es H d si ty ver Un i Trau tm an n 6 th Grad e Trau tm an n 6 th Grad e h e r son NYE NYE CLA RK CLA RK CLA RK MIDDLE CLA RK MIDDLE C alt o lv rB Eleme nta ry Scho ol Site s Alexander High UNITED MIDDL E UNITED MIDDL E r B lv d G ra n R io M ann D a el M º ¹ º ¹ E d oo w 83 D el M a United Independent School District United Independent 2015-2016 . TRAUTMANN TRAUTMANN TRAUTMANN MIDDLE TRAUTMANN MIDDLE al L in d e n Ri FM £ ¤ ti on r na In te r nD io Pk wy Dr iel d ilo h Wi nf Sh y 72 14 r ow COL .. SANTO S COL SANTO S Un ited 9th Grad e Un ited 9th Grad e WASHINGTON MIDDLE KAZEN WASHINGTON MIDDLE KAZEN FINL EY FINL EY k an rb ve a FASKEN FASKEN Fas k en B l v d L an H MAL AKOFF MAL AKOFF BORCHERS BORCHERS te Riv e $ " ! # n Ki l lam h e rs o le r United High lv d M cP Mu l lB or ia M em Mo £ ¤ Es pe jo 83 £ ¤ T S 20 83 d La Pita Ma ng a na R d E CENTENO CENTENO PRA DA PRA DA PEREZ PEREZ Si er ra V is ta LOS OBISPOS MIDDLE LOS OBISPOS MIDDLE S or ia ROO SEVELT ROO SEVELT Rio Bravo & El Ceniz o Cie lito L in d o Blv d . Cu atro Vie n to s º ¹ KENNEDY ZAPATA ARNDT ARNDT LB Johnson High VETERA NS -ME MORIAL VETERA NS -ME MORIAL So ur ce: U ISD Pl an n in g De p t. A Tradition of Excellence since 1961 St . L uk e LAMAR- BRUNI MIDDLE LAMAR- BRUNI MIDDLE we are UNITED Page 69
U ni te d A ve  MULLER MULLER  35  FM  3 46  p a  L  na l  S ab  V U  4  r n a t io  rb an k  20  av  In  S a n I s i dr o...
Academic Calendar 2015-2016 We are UNITED! STAAR Assessment Dates Dec. 7 Dec. 8 Dec. 9 Dec. 10 Mar. 29 Mar. 29 Mar. 29 Mar. 30 Mar. 30 Mar. 31 May 2 May 3 May 4 May 9 May 9 May 10 May 10 May 10 May 11 May 11 May 12 June 21 June 22 Calendar approved by United ISD Board of Trustees on February 18, 2015. Revised 6/17/15 n Employee Orientation New First Day of Class n Staff/Student Holiday High School n Teacher Work-day Graduations n Professional Development Friday, June 3, 2016 n Release Early n Release High School United South High - 6:00 P.M. Early Inclement Weather Make-up Days STAAR Elem. & Middle STAAR High School Grading Period Six Weeks Aug. 24 - Oct. 2 (29); Oct. 5 - Nov.13 (29); Nov. 16 - Jan. 22 (32); Jan. 25 - Mar. 4 (29); Mar. 14 - Apr. 22 (28); Apr. 25 - Jun. 2 (28) Grading Period Nine Weeks Aug. 24 - Oct. 23 [43]; Oct. 26 - Jan. 15 [43]; Jan. 19 - Mar. 23 [41]; Mar. 28 - Jun. 2 [48] Saturday, June 4, 2016 L.B. Johnson High - 9:30 A.M. First Semester United High - 1:30 P.M. Second Semester Alexander High - 6:30 P.M. 86 89 175 STAAR/EOC English I STAAR/EOC U.S. History & Biology STAAR/EOC English II STAAR/EOC Algebra I STAAR Grades 4 & 7 Writing Day 1 STAAR Grades 5 & 8 Math STAAR/EOC English I STAAR Grades 4 & 7 Writing Day 2 STAAR Grades 5 & 8 Reading STAAR/EOC English II STAAR/EOC Algebra I STAAR/EOC U.S. History STAAR/EOC Biology STAAR Grades 3, 4, 6 & 7 Math STAAR Grades 5 & 8 Math Retest STAAR Grades 3, 4, 6 & 7 Reading STAAR Grades 5 & 8 Reading Retest STAAR/EOC English III STAAR Grades 5 & 8 Science STAAR/EOC Algebra II STAAR Grade 8 Social Studies STAAR Grades 5 & 8 Math Retest STAAR Grades 5 & 8 Reading Retest Important Dates: Aug. 24, First Day of Classes • January 19, Start of Second Semester • June 2, Last Day of Classes/Early Release 13-E M S 5 12 19 26 6 13 20 27 22-E M S 4 11 18 25 10 17 24 7 14 21 28 4 5 6 11 12 13 18 [19 20 (25 26 27 M 3 10 17 24 W T W F 1 7 8 14 15] 21 22) 28 29 4 5 11 12 18 19 (25 26 6 13 20 27 Th S 4 2 11 9 18 16 25 23 30 S 3 1 10 8 17 15 24 22 31 29 F 1 7 8 14 15 21 22) 28 29 T 4 11 18 25 M T 2 3 9 10 (16 17 23 24 30 20-E S S 2 31 9 7 16 14 23 21 30 28 21-S M 3 10 17 [(24 [(24 31 AUGUST 2015 W 5 12 19 26 Th 6 13 20 27 16-E NOVEMBER 2015 S 18-S Th APRIL 2016 S 21-S Th F 1 2) 8 9 15 16 22 23] 29 30 JANUARY 2016 T 21-E Th F 2 3 9 10 16 17 23 24 30 31 OCTOBER 2015 (5 6 12 13 19 20 [26 27 21-E S 7 14 21 28 W 1 8 15 22 29 W M 3 T T 20-E S JULY 2015 M 1 8 15 22 29 22-E S S 2 1 9 8 16 15 23 22 30 29 M 2 9 16 23 30 W 4 11 18 25 T 2 9 16 23 W 3 10 17 24 Th 4 11 18 25 MAY 2016 T 3 10 17 24 31 W 4 11 18 25 F 7 14 21 28 Th 5 12 19 26 S 15 6 22 13 29 20 27 S F 5 12 19 26 6 21 13 28 20 27 F 6 13 20 27 7 14 21 28 16-E S 6 13 6 20 13 27 20 27 21-S M S 14 S 7 14 21 28 T 1 8 15 22 29 M T 1 8 15 22 29 Th 3 10 17 24 JUNE 2016 M T 14 5 21 12 28 19 6 13 20 27 7 14 21 28 26 Th 3 10 17 24 31 T W Th 1 2 3 7 8 9 10 (14 15 16 17 21 22 23] 24 [28 29 30 31 3-E 7 W 2 9 16 23 30 MARCH 2016 S S W 2 9 16 23 30 14-E DECEMBER 2015 7 20-S M S 1/8 16-S Th F 5 6 12 13) 19 20 26 27 FEBRUARY 2016 22-E SEPTEMBER 2015 6-S W 1 8 15 22 29 Th 2)] 9 16 23 30 21-S F 4 11 18 25 S 5 12 19 26 13-S F 4 11 18 25 S 5 12 19 26 16-S F 4) 11 18 25 S 5 12 19 26 2-S F 3 10 17 24 It is the policy of the United Independent School District not to discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, or disability in its Educational programs, services or activities, as required by Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended; Title IX of the Educational Amendments of 1972; the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended; and Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, as amended. S 4 11 18 25
Academic Calendar 2015-2016  We are UNITED   STAAR Assessment Dates Dec. 7  Dec. 8  Dec. 9  Dec. 10  Mar. 29  Mar. 29   Ma...